GP4 Restronguet Results

Dart 18 Results 07 Jul 2016

Massive well done to local sailors Dan & Amy Teubert for winning GP4.

13575887_647697158712808_7149633178958140395_o

Dart 18 SW Championships + GP4

RSC

Results are final as of 15:14 on July 4, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Sail Number Home Club Lastname Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 11 7311 RSC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
2nd 30 7960 Netherland Nicolette Van Gorp Ruud Van Gisberge (15.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 25.0 10.0
3rd 29 7942 NDYC Fraser Manning Erica King 5.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 (14.0) 32.0 18.0
4th 26 7923 RYYC Bridlington Des Barnes Eloise Knott (16.0) 11.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 39.0 23.0
5th 38 6286 Parkstone YC Thomas Kelley Kate Winter 6.0 4.0 6.0 (11.0) 8.0 35.0 24.0
6th 16 7973 Dee Sailing Club Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith (14.0) 6.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 38.0 24.0
7th 39 6473 SBSC Andy Kelley Tory Hackman (11.0) 8.0 8.0 2.0 9.0 38.0 27.0
8th 7 7984 UKIDA Mike Jones Wendy 3.0 5.0 3.0 (25.0) 16.0 52.0 27.0
9th 4 7930 Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 7.0 (14.0) 9.0 10.0 4.0 44.0 30.0
10th 12 6803 Stokes Bay Sarah Knott Amy Knott 8.0 10.0 (13.0) 6.0 10.0 47.0 34.0
11th 1 7761 RSC Alex Metcalf Fay Freeman 17.0 13.0 7.0 (23.0) 7.0 67.0 44.0
12th 2 7978 RSC Paul Chatfield 4.0 (25.0) 22.0 7.0 12.0 70.0 45.0
13th 10 6734 RSC Jeremy Underwood Sabine Underwood 13.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 (41.0 DNF) 89.0 48.0
14th 5 1096 RSC Peter Stephens Ben Stephens 12.0 15.0 17.0 (18.0) 6.0 68.0 50.0
15th 14 7248 SBSC Andrew McQueen Suzy Knott 19.0 16.0 (41.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 98.0 57.0
16th 37 1 RSC Lynn Stonehouse Fraser Stonehouse 9.0 (24.0) 16.0 22.0 11.0 82.0 58.0
17th 35 7438 RSC Cedric Wynter Jane Wynter (23.0) 9.0 12.0 19.0 21.0 84.0 61.0
18th 17 7644 Netley SC Tom Parker Kate Winter (20.0) 20.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 83.0 63.0
19th 28 7583 North Devon Yacht Club Jonathan Farr Hector Bunclark (21.0) 18.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 92.0 71.0
20th 20 4293 Island Yacht Club Darren Wood Tracey-ann Wood (22.0) 17.0 14.0 21.0 20.0 94.0 72.0
21st 13 7969 Datchet SC Adrian Parsons Zoe Freeman (28.0) 21.0 24.0 15.0 18.0 106.0 78.0
22nd 8 7981 RYYC Mike Gomme Sara Stones 2.0 2.0 (41.0 DNF) 41.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 127.0 86.0
23rd 21 7876 North Devon Yacht Club Garry Jennings Emma Mac Berry (26.0) 22.0 25.0 20.0 25.0 118.0 92.0
24th 3 6133 RSC Roger McDonald Beccy Kestin (33.0) 19.0 29.0 24.0 23.0 128.0 95.0
25th 23 7968 Parkstone YC Charles Hillier Mary Hill 24.0 (41.0 DNF) 41.0 DNC 14.0 19.0 139.0 98.0
26th 6 7523 Netley David Groom Celina 10.0 31.0 18.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 141.0 100.0
27th 34 5977 RSC Alex Childs Sarah childs (29.0) 27.0 20.0 26.0 27.0 129.0 100.0
28th 36 1158 RSC Sara Dowler Guy Becket (30.0) 26.0 21.0 29.0 28.0 134.0 104.0
29th 40 5500 Worthing SC Patrick Palmer Debs Waters 25.0 (33.0) 31.0 28.0 26.0 143.0 110.0
30th 27 7442 NDYC Liam Bunclark Keith Heason 31.0 (37.0) 27.0 31.0 24.0 150.0 113.0
31st 25 4693 Parkstone YC Catherine Lee-Elliott Marian Hallett (41.0 DNF) 38.0 41.0 DNC 16.0 22.0 158.0 117.0
32nd 33 5122 Bala Catamaran Club Owen Cox Emma Capper 27.0 30.0 23.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 162.0 121.0
33rd 15 7682 RSC Adrian Bolton Max Amos 36.0 34.0 (41.0 DNC) 27.0 29.0 167.0 126.0
34th 18 1288 Worthing Alizee Malavart Abigail Jupp 32.0 28.0 26.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 168.0 127.0
35th 24 7747 Parkstone Rosemary Crinion Dave Fairchild (41.0 DNF) 36.0 32.0 30.0 30.0 169.0 128.0
36th 19 7513 Worthing Nigel Jupp Rennard 34.0 35.0 28.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 179.0 138.0
37th 31 7792 Parkstone Harry Mulligan Doug 35.0 23.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 181.0 140.0
38th 9 6090 RSC Ben Amos Sally Amos 37.0 32.0 30.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 181.0 140.0
39th 22 7714 Weston SC Sean O’Connor Helen O’Connor 18.0 (41.0 OCS) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 182.0 141.0
40th 32 7982 Parkstone Patrick Mulligan Emily Mulligan (41.0 DNF) 29.0 41.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 193.0 152.0

 

← Dan Norman Claims Dart 18 2016 World Championship 2016 Dart 18 UK Nationals Results →

Leave A Reply