GP2 MUMBLES RESULTS

Dart 18 Results 09 May 2013

Dart 18 GP2 2013

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:41 on May 7, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st AMF 7727 Chris Goymer Jenni Donovan IOSSC 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 33.0 10.0
2nd Business As Usual 7923 Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes Bridlington RYYC 6.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 35.0 12.0
3rd La Vachette Anglaise 7930 Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd Dee SC 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 18.0 12.0
4th Top Cat 7959 Mike Jones Simon Clark Netley SC 3.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 37.0 27.0
5th 6455 Chris Pearce Kerra Pearce Pentanan Sands 4.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 1.0 (12.0) 41.0 29.0
6th Scorched Cat 7442 Adrian Parsons Sue Risbridger Datchett Water SC 9.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 (18.0) 8.0 59.0 41.0
7th Hearts & Minds 7794 Charlie Hillier Mary Hill Parkstone YC (23.0 DNS) 5.0 5.0 16.0 10.0 6.0 65.0 42.0
8th 7816 Simon Moruzz Ria Woffinden Dee SC 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 5.0 74.0 51.0
9th 88 Garry Jennings Dave Cole North Devon 8.0 8.0 7.0 14.0 15.0 (17.0) 69.0 52.0
10th Fat Boys 7577 Paul Morris Pete Sherwin Stone YC (23.0 DNS) 7.0 9.0 15.0 14.0 11.0 79.0 56.0
11th Sail Wave 6885 Tony Turtle Jo Mullett MYC (23.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 7.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 82.0 59.0
12th Don’t Panic 7963 Simon Holland Amber Holland Netley (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 3.0 85.0 62.0
13th 7583 Jon Farr Helen Farr NDYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 4.0 85.0 62.0
14th Screaming Donkey 4564 Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour Dee SC 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 18.0 13.0 16.0 100.0 77.0
15th Alexandra Chambers 7256 Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne MYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 7.0 101.0 78.0
16th Abg 7524 William Bell RYYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 13.0 102.0 79.0
17th Kat Lix 7531 Tim Ley Sue Ley MYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 17.0 11.0 14.0 111.0 88.0
18th OMG 7 Mike Gomme Lucie Ann UKIDA (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 119.0 96.0
19th Wild Ones 6745 Paul Hemsworth David Lopez MYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 19.0 16.0 15.0 119.0 96.0
20th Uncle Glyn 6462 Oscar Chess Andy Mitchell MYC (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 10.0 125.0 102.0
21st Dinky Toy 4989 Steve Hickson Porky MYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 20.0 17.0 23.0 DNF 129.0 106.0
22nd Thundercat 5480 Charly Cheryl MYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 138.0 115.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 23
DNF Started but did not finish 23
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 23

 

Gower Challenge 2013

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:04 on May 7, 2013

R1

Start: Everybody, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:0:0
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 F18 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards MYC 0.988 0:51:00 0:51:37 0:00:00 0.988
2 Dart 18 4564 Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour Dee Sailing Club 1.221 0:64:00 0:52:25 0:00:58 1.24
3 Dart 18 7727 Chris Goymer Jenni Donavan Sheppy 1.221 0:67:00 0:54:52 0:03:58 1.298
4 Dart 18 7816 Simon Moruzz Ria Woffinden Dee SC 1.221 0:69:00 0:56:31 0:05:58 1.337
5 F18 12 Noel Shapton John Shapton MYC 0.988 0:59:00 0:59:43 0:08:00 1.143
6 Dart 18 6455 Chris Pearce Kerra Pearce Pentanan Sands 1.221 0:79:00 1:04:42 0:15:58 1.53
7 Dart 18 7256 Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne MYC 1.221 0:82:00 1:07:09 0:18:58 1.589
8 Prindle 18 2906 Matt Elwin Calum Elwin MYC 1.221 0:84:00 1:08:48 0:20:58 1.627
9 Dart 18 7531 Tim Ley Sue Ley MYC 1.221 0:85:00 1:09:37 0:21:58 1.647
10 Dart 18 7524 William Bell RYYC 1.221 DNC
10 Dart 18 7923 Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes Bridlington RYYC 1.221 DNC
10 Dart 18 7583 Jon Farr Helen Farr NDYC 1.221 DNC
10 Dart 18 88 Garry Jennings Dave Cole North Devon 1.221 DNC
10 Dart 18 7442 Adrian Parsons Sue Risbridger Datchett Water SC 1.221 DNC
10 Dart 18 7930 Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd Dee 1.221 DNC
10 Dart 18 7794 Charlie Hillier Mary Hill Parkstone YC 1.221 DNC
10 Dart 18 7577 Paul Morris Pete Sherwin Stone YC 1.221 DNC
10 F18 377 Steve Hickson Porky MYC 1.221 DNC

 

Dart 18 Open Welsh Championships

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:46 on May 7, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 LD Total Nett
1st AMF 7727 Chris Goymer Jenni Donovan IOSSC 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 37.0 14.0
2nd 6455 Chris Pearce Kerra Pearce Pentanan Sands 4.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 1.0 (12.0) 8.0 49.0 37.0
3rd 7816 Simon Moruzz Ria Woffinden Dee SC 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 80.0 57.0
4th Business As Usual 7923 Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes Bridlington RYYC 6.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 46.0 DNC 81.0 58.0
5th La Vachette Anglaise 7930 Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd Dee SC 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 46.0 DNC 64.0 58.0
6th Top Cat 7959 Mike Jones Simon Clark Netley SC 3.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 46.0 DNC 83.0 73.0
7th Screaming Donkey 4564 Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour Dee SC 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 18.0 13.0 16.0 2.0 102.0 79.0
8th Scorched Cat 7442 Adrian Parsons Sue Risbridger Datchett Water SC 9.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 (18.0) 8.0 46.0 DNC 105.0 87.0
9th Hearts & Minds 7794 Charlie Hillier Mary Hill Parkstone YC (23.0 DNS) 5.0 5.0 16.0 10.0 6.0 46.0 DNC 111.0 88.0
10th Alexandra Chambers 7256 Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne MYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 111.0 88.0
11th 88 Garry Jennings Dave Cole North Devon 8.0 8.0 7.0 14.0 15.0 (17.0) 46.0 DNC 115.0 98.0
12th Kat Lix 7531 Tim Ley Sue Ley MYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 17.0 11.0 14.0 12.0 123.0 100.0
13th Fat Boys 7577 Paul Morris Pete Sherwin Stone YC (23.0 DNS) 7.0 9.0 15.0 14.0 11.0 46.0 DNC 125.0 102.0
14th Sail Wave 6885 Tony Turtle Jo Mullett MYC (23.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 7.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 128.0 105.0
15th Don’t Panic 7963 Simon Holland Amber Holland Netley (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 3.0 46.0 DNC 131.0 108.0
16th 7583 Jon Farr Helen Farr NDYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 4.0 46.0 DNC 131.0 108.0
17th Abg 7524 William Bell RYYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 13.0 46.0 DNC 148.0 125.0
18th OMG 7 Mike Gomme Lucie Ann UKIDA (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 165.0 142.0
19th Wild Ones 6745 Paul Hemsworth David Lopez MYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 19.0 16.0 15.0 46.0 DNC 165.0 142.0
20th Uncle Glyn 6462 Oscar Chess Andy Mitchell MYC (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 10.0 46.0 DNC 171.0 148.0
21st Dinky Toy 4989 Steve Hickson Porky MYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 20.0 17.0 23.0 DNF 46.0 DNC 175.0 152.0
22nd Thundercat 5480 Charly Cheryl MYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 46.0 DNC 184.0 161.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 23, 46
DNF Started but did not finish 23
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 23
← GP3 NORTH DEVON YACHT CLUB RESULTS DEE GP1 RESULTS →

Leave A Reply