GP1 Dee Sailing Club Results

Dart 18 Results 21 Apr 2016

Dart 18 TT No.1

Dee Sailing Club

 Overall
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Medical R1 Total Nett
1st 22 Bogtrotter II Dart 18 593 Dee Sailing Club James Douglas Alison Douglas 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 15 dingyinsurance.com Dart 18 7711 Stokes Bay Sailing Club David Lloyd Mark Stones 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 21 Deva Sail Racing Dart 18 7973 Dee Sailing Club Simon Moruzzi Isabella Martindale 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 23 Dart 18 7940 Dee Sailing Club Kenny Watson Drew Young 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 4 Screaming Donkey Dart 18 6434 Dee Sailing Club Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 3 Kamikaze Dart 18 4293 Island Yacht Club Darren Wood Alizee Malavart 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 20 Ebay? Dart 18 7347 Datchet Water Sailing Club Barry Peters 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th 17 Triggers Dart Dart 18 5122 Canvey Island Sailing Club Owen Cox Emma Capper 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 18 Dart 18 5329 Dee Sailing Club Mike Feely Justin Feely 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 19 WOFTAM 7 Dart 18 7673 Dee Sailing Club Mathew Pollock Alex Middleton 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
8th 24 Dart 18 6557 Dee Sailing Club John Hayley Thomas Hayley 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
8th 25 Zamburat Dart 18 7662 Dee Sailing Club Henry Hughes Ella Marston 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 26 Dart 18 7644 Netley Sailing Club Tom Parker Clare Stubbs 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 27 Dart 18 6912 West Kirby Sailing Club Mark Hinton Liam Camrbridge 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 28 MAT FINISH Dart 18 7685 Bridlington RYYC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 29 Dartful Roger Dart 18 2604 Dee Sailing Club Roger Sanders Jack Davies 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 30 Dart 18 5933 Dee Sailing Club Michael Moruzzi Cameron Douglas 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
8th 1 La Vachete Avglass Dart 18 7930 Dee Sailing Club Geoff Lloyd Jenny LLoyd 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 2 Dart 18 7983 Runswick Bay Sailing Club Ben Willis Sara Stones 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 5 Dart 18 7984 UKIDA Mike Jones Robert Giardelli 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 6 Dart 18 1288 Worthing Sailing Club Abigail Jupp Alizee Malavart 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 7 Dart 18 7708 Dee Sailing Club Chris Aspinall Anna Aspinall 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 8 La Vela Dart 18 7961 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Marco Maganelli Alicia Monkman 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 9 Pussy Galore Dart 18 7707 Dee Sailing Club Will Thompson Lucy Mayhew 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
8th 10 Dart 18 4222 Dee Sailing Club Andrew Nash Billie Christie 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 12 The Dart Side Dart 18 5281 Dee Sailing Club Jonathan Waddington James Waddington 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
8th 13 Black Dart Dart 18 6875 Dee Sailing Club Mal Taylor Kerry Thornicroft 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 14 Daisy & Buttercup Dart 18 7778 Restronguet Sailing Club Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
8th 16 Living the Dream Dart 18 7349 Worthing Sailing Club Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
← Netley TT results & write up by David Groom 2015 Dart 18 Inland Championships →

Leave A Reply