GP1 DEE RESULTS

Dart 18 Results 25 Apr 2014

 Mat & Jakob Exon sail to a convincing 1st place at Dee Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 23 Mat Finish 7685 Bridlington SC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 (18.0) 33.0 8.0
2nd 15 Pussy Galore 7707 Dee SC James Douglas Alison Douglas 5.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) (15.0) 39.0 16.0
3rd 6 Business As Usual 7923 Bridlington RYYC Des Barnes Fionnula Barnes (6.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 1.0 33.0 21.0
4th 2 OMG! 7964 UKIDA Mike Gomme Mat Waddington 4.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 73.0 23.0
5th 3 LA VACHETTE ANGLAIS 7930 Dee SC Geoff LLoyd Jenny Lloyd 2.0 8.0 (12.0) 5.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 (19.0) 63.0 32.0
6th 22 7959 Netley SC Mike Jones Steve Roberts (13.0) (16.0) 11.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 62.0 33.0
7th 24 7347 Datchet Barry Peters 9.0 14.0 (17.0) (20.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 75.0 38.0
8th 7 7816 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi James Waddington 3.0 10.0 8.0 3.0 11.0 (12.0) (18.0) 5.0 70.0 40.0
9th 18 1229 Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones (16.0) 11.0 10.0 9.0 (13.0) 3.0 7.0 12.0 81.0 52.0
10th 16 6912 Dee SC Michael Moruzzi Ruth Berkley 11.0 7.0 7.0 (15.0) 4.0 11.0 13.0 (21.0) 89.0 53.0
11th 14 Bogtrotter II 7534 Dee SC Cameron Douglas Issy Turriff 7.0 4.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 (14.0) 11.0 (20.0) 87.0 53.0
12th 19 Don’t Panic 7963 Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland (15.0) 13.0 (15.0) 10.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 9.0 95.0 65.0
13th 10 7969 DWSC Adrian Parsons Matt Kinsland 14.0 (18.0) 13.0 8.0 17.0 7.0 (21.0) 7.0 105.0 66.0
14th 21 PH MAS Cycling 6214 Dee SC Pete Spedding Sophie Spedding (17.0) 6.0 6.0 16.0 9.0 15.0 (17.0) 16.0 102.0 68.0
15th 9 Just Ginger 7962 I.O.S.S.C Mark Robinson kerra Pearce 10.0 9.0 16.0 13.0 15.0 9.0 (19.0) (17.0) 108.0 72.0
16th 11 WFS 6300 IYC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs (25.0 DNC) 15.0 (18.0) 11.0 12.0 10.0 14.0 10.0 115.0 72.0
17th 17 6973 IYC Dan Bell Harry Lucas (22.0) 12.0 (20.0) 14.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 8.0 127.0 85.0
18th 20 5481 MYC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 20.0 (21.0) (25.0 BFD) 18.0 14.0 16.0 9.0 13.0 136.0 90.0
19th 4 Screaming Donkey 6434 Dee SC Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour 12.0 (19.0) 14.0 19.0 19.0 (20.0) 16.0 11.0 130.0 91.0
20th 1 Coming From Behind 7846 Island Yacht Club Darren Wood Ta Wood 19.0 17.0 (22.0) 17.0 16.0 17.0 (22.0) 14.0 144.0 100.0
21st 8 Two Monks 6235 Dee SC Mat Pollock Pete Clements 23.0 22.0 23.0 21.0 (25.0 DNF) (25.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 153.0 103.0
22nd 5 2 Anchors 7958 Stokes Bay Steve Morgan Jenni Donovan 8.0 (25.0 OCS) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 162.0 112.0
23rd 13 Whoosh 6754 Dee SC Andy Jackson Pete Hope 18.0 20.0 21.0 (22.0) 21.0 21.0 20.0 (22.0) 165.0 121.0
24th 12 Flying Troll 6557 Dee SC James Miller Tom Robinson-Parsons 21.0 23.0 19.0 (25.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 23.0 (25.0 DNC) 175.0 125.0
← North East Dart 18 Championships 2013 TT Results →

Leave A Reply