Dart 18 2014 South West Championships Results

Dart 18 Results 10 Jul 2014

SW Dart 18 Championships

Restronguet Sailing Club

Results are final

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: = 5, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat Name

Sail

Sailing Club

Helm

Crew

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

Total

Nett

1st MAT FINISH 7685 RYYC Matt Exon Jakob Exon 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Fluid 7894 R.Y.Y.C Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 18.0
3rd White & Pirate 4684 Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst (9.0) 2.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 9.0 33.0 24.0
4th 7583 N.D.Y.C Jon Farr Debs Netley 5.0 4.0 (13.0) 1.0 8.0 7.0 38.0 25.0
5th Kitten 3790 RSC Wyl Menmuir Anthony James 4.0 (11.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 36.0 25.0
6th Top Cat 7959 Netley SC Mike Jones Wendy Jones (13.0) 5.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 41.0 28.0
7th Omi 6437 RSC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 8.0 3.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 3.0 43.0 32.0
8th MOWZER 3 7438 RSC Cedric Wynter Jane Wynter (12.0) 6.0 12.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 44.0 32.0
9th 7248 Stokes Bay Andy McQueen Ceilia Fraser 7.0 (14.0) 4.0 13.0 7.0 5.0 50.0 36.0
10th Rossi 7310 R.Y.Y.C Gary Freeman Harry Stonehouse 6.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 (13.0) 62.0 49.0
11th 7974 Stokes Bay Paul Chatfield Jack Elsby-Hartman (27.0 OCS) 10.0 3.0 10.0 18.0 10.0 78.0 51.0
12th 7942 N.D.Y.C Fraser Manning Richard Mole 2.0 13.0 9.0 17.0 (19.0) 12.0 72.0 53.0
13th La Vachette Anglais 7930 Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 16.0 8.0 10.0 14.0 9.0 (27.0 RET) 84.0 57.0
14th Alex Metcalf 1158 RSC Alex Metcalf Joanna Walker 14.0 (16.0) 15.0 9.0 12.0 15.0 81.0 65.0
15th Assad 7968 Parkstone SC Charlie Hillier Ben/Claire Hillier 11.0 17.0 (18.0) 7.0 15.0 16.0 84.0 66.0
16th Widden of Widden 1096 RSC Peter Stephens Lynn Stonehouse 10.0 12.0 20.0 (27.0 RET) 13.0 11.0 93.0 66.0
17th Alexandra Chambers 7256 Mumbles Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 15.0 15.0 14.0 (20.0) 14.0 19.0 97.0 77.0
18th 7325 N.D.Y.C Garry Jennings Seb Jennings 18.0 (22.0) 19.0 19.0 17.0 14.0 109.0 87.0
19th Teachers pet 7682 RSC Adrian Bolton Sara Dowler 17.0 18.0 17.0 16.0 (21.0) 20.0 109.0 88.0
20th Dart Vader 6884 Netley SC Luke Scott Ian Akhurst 20.0 (21.0) 16.0 18.0 20.0 17.0 112.0 91.0
21st Gato 1 RSC Jeremy Stonehouse Fraser Stonehouse 21.0 20.0 (27.0 DNF) 21.0 22.0 18.0 129.0 102.0
22nd 6090 RSC Ben Amos Sally Amos 22.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 16.0 (27.0 RET) 134.0 107.0
23rd Soildartnosc 7523 Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom 24.0 19.0 (27.0 DNF) 15.0 24.0 27.0 DNF 136.0 109.0
24th Rasta 7780 N.D.Y.C Simon Thompson Eric Muzzard 19.0 (25.0) 22.0 24.0 23.0 22.0 135.0 110.0
25th Excellent Adventure 2060 N.D.Y.C Rudi Lancaster Simon Roberts 23.0 24.0 21.0 22.0 (25.0) 21.0 136.0 111.0
26th Mutiny 5977 RSC Alex Childs TBC (27.0 DNS) 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 26.0 23.0 157.0 130.0
← GP5 Starcross Sailing Club Results GP3 Stokes Bay Results →

Leave A Reply