Browsing: Dart 18 Results

Dart 18 race results from the grand prix circuit in the UK

UKIDA 2014 Event Winners

Inland Nationals hosted by Rutland Sailing Club Rank Sail Number Helm Crew Club 1st 7685 Mat Exon Jakob Exon Bridlington 2nd 7894 Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse RYYC 3rd 5791 David Wright Molly Wright Grafham Water Download


Read More
2014 TT Winners Trophy goes to Mat & Jakey Exon

To win the TT trophy is an achievement in itself but to beat the current National, European & World Champion in the process is the cherry on top !!! Well done Mat & Jakey a well


Read More
GP Results to date

Still all to play for with one event left !!! Sail No Helm GP1 Dee GP2 Bridlington GP3 Stokes Bay GP4 Parkstone GP5 Starcross GP6 Felixstowe GP7 Whitstable Points Position Qualifies 7973 SIMON MORUZZI 8 3


Read More
GP6 Felixstowe Results

Well done Felixstowe Ferry sailing Club for putting on a great event, little too much wind and waves at times made interesting sailing. Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6


Read More
2014 Dart 18 Europeans Results

Dans on top again !!! Congratulations Dan Norman and Jenni Donovan. Winners of the MYC hosted Dart 18 European Championships 2014 and Dart 18 UK National Championships 2014. Europeans Results UK Nationals Results


Read More
Parkstone GP4 Results

Stokes Bay sailors dominate the leader board at Parkstone Dart 18 Grand Prix Series 2014 Parkstone Yacht Club Results as of 15:47 on July 20, 2014 Overall Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 26,


Read More
GP5 Starcross Sailing Club Results

Well done to Geoff & Jenny Lloyd, we now have 3 GP winners with only Felixstowe & Whitstable left, who’s going to win the TT Trophy ?  Dart Grand Prix Open Meeting – 2014 Starcross YC


Read More
Dart 18 2014 South West Championships Results

SW Dart 18 Championships Restronguet Sailing Club Results are final Overall Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: = 5, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Boat Name Sail Sailing Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3


Read More
GP3 Stokes Bay Results

Stokes Bay Sailing Club Class: DART 18 2014 Series: GRAND PRIX 3 Rank Sail No Bow Helm Crew Club Race_1 Race_2 Race_3 Race_4 Race_5 Race_6 Nt Pts 1 7835 7 Dave Roberts Louise Roberts Stokes Bay


Read More

RYYC Dart 18 GP 2 2014 Blyth Park Dart 18 GP2 Results (with race 1 corrections) Overall Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Tally SailNo Club Helm Crew


Read More
North East Dart 18 Championships

North East Dart 18 Championships, held at Runswick Bay Beach & Sailing Club. Following on from the success of the first NE Dart 18 Championships last year, this was the second year that the event has


Read More
GP1 DEE RESULTS

 Mat & Jakob Exon sail to a convincing 1st place at Dee Sailing Club Overall Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Tally Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1


Read More
2013 TT Results

Congratulations to the 2013 TT winners Chris Goymer and Jenni Donovan.   Pos First Name Surname Crew Sail No Dee Mumbles Instow IOSSC Weston Carsington Bognor Points Position Qualifies HC Start HC Finish Improvement 1 Chris


Read More
GP6 Bognor Regis Results

Well done Dave & Louise Roberts on a convincing victory.   Rank    SailNo Helm Name     Crew Name     R1       R2       R3       R4       R5       R6       Total    Nett 1st       7835    l roberts           D roberts         1.0       1.0       1.0       (2.0)     1.0      


Read More
Dart 18 2013 Inland Nationals Results

Dart 18 Inlands Carsington S.C. Results are final as of 18:13 on September 24, 2013 Dart 18 Fleet Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo


Read More
2013 Dart 18 UK Nationals Results

Dart 18 National Championships 2013 Netley Sailing Club Well done to Netley for a fantastic Nationals over the past few days and once more congratulations to David Lloyd, this time reunited with his French crew Anne


Read More