26-29 July 2012, National Championships, Royal Yorkshire YC

Dart 18 Results 01 Aug 2012

26-29 July 2012, National Championships, Royal Yorkshire YC

The results for the Bridlington National Championships are in, click below for the Excel file or PDF – and below that is an overview of the leaderboard from the event:

Rank Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club
1st 34 7932 Tom Phipps Nikki Boniface Restronguet
2nd 29 3717 John Pierce Josh Griffiths Whitland RFC
3rd 11 7835 Dave Roberts Louise Roberts Stokes Bay SC
4th 22 7430 Stuart Snell Eloise Knott Brightlingsea
5th 45 7788 Dan Norman Melanie Rogers IOSSC
6th 23 7724 David Lloyd Joanna Jones-Pierce Stokes Bay SC
7th 30 7685 Mat Exon Gary Freeman RYYC Bridlington
8th 37 7826 Wilco Stavehuiter Annet Bruil WSV Bestevear
9th 21 7923 Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes RYYC Bridlington
10th 14 6803 Sarah Knott Sue Nelson Stokes Bay SC
11th 6 13 Dick Ganseman Valerie Goudriaan Hargen 7.2
12th 39 7769 Chris Moore Simon Farthing Stokes Bay SC
13th 42 7942 Thierry Wilbaux Nicolas Clevet Angovlene
14th 1 7930 Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd Dee SC
15th 7 7810 Marco Manganelli Amy Knott Stokes Bay SC
16th 16 7959 Mike Gomme Kimmy Hope RYYC Bridlington
17th 19 7727 Chris Goymer Jenni Donovan IOSSC
18th 2 7816 Simon Moruzzi Imogen Pierce Dee SC
19th 25 4618 Luke Fletcher Michelle Blakemore Netley SC
20th 17 7753 Nicolette Van Gorp Ruud Van Gisbergen Roerkoning
21st 35 7707 Will Thompson Cathrin Farthing Dee SC
22nd 20 7673 Simon Dewsbury Tory Hackman Stokes Bay SC
23rd 24 1229 Tim Roberts Susan Jones Runswick Bay
24th 10 6189 Tom Parker Tori Akhurst Netley SC
25th 3 7791 Chris Maw Romayne Bayes RYYC Bridlington
26th 40 4202 Ian Akhurst Steve Roberts Netley SC
27th 15 5791 David Wright Iain Wright Loch Lomond SC
28th 44 7894 Joe Franks Dan Wilson RYYC Bridlington
29th 5 4701 Ben Willis Tom Willis Runswick Bay
30th 36 7201 Angela Hendriks Reinout den Teuling Netherlands
31st 41 5400 Luke Scott Melanie Scott Netley SC
32nd 49 78 Sean O’Connor Karri Ozelton Netley SC
33rd 18 7541 Mirian Pieterson Guido Meijer HKZV Workum
34th 12 6434 Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour Dee SC
35th 46 7847 Jay Round Rebecca Maw RYYC Bridlington
36th 8 7523 David Groom Celina Groom Highcliffe
37th 9 7877 Richard Willis Jonathan Williams Runswick Bay
38th 32 4564 Charles Watson Ben Holden Halifax SC
39th 31 7524 Will Bell Tony Bell RYYC Bridlington
40th 38 3993 Blazej Ochman Kasia Ochman Oban SC
41st 28 1253 Chris Smith Hannah Smith Runswick Bay
42nd 50 7410 Mick Singleton William Green Runswick Bay
43rd 27 7442 Adrian Parsons Graham Smith Datchet Water
44th 4 7677 Mark Robson Kevin Porter Whitstable YC
45th 51 7778 Teun Peelen Vera Van Westerlaak Roerkoning
46th 26 6464 Ray Evans Samuel Evans Whitstable YC
47th 47 4649 James Cochran Ryan Jones Stokes Bay SC
48th 48 4520 Keith Robson Kerra Pearce Whitstable SC
49th 43 7075 Chris O’Connell Leigh Trowsdale RYYC Bridlington
50th 52 3867 Paddy Carr Simon Carr Runswick Bay
51st 33 6127 Simon McPherson Phil Williams Runswick Bay
52nd 13 7514 John Sewell Susan Sewell Brightlingsea
← 2012 RESULTS 23-24 June 2012, Stokes Bay SC, Grand Prix 5 →

Leave A Reply