2019 Dart 18 UK National Championships Results

Dart 18 Results 29 Aug 2019

Congratulations to Rob Garcka & Fi Goegebeur on winning the 2019 UK National Championships and also well done to everyone else that competed in the very challenging conditions.

 

Dart 18 National Championships
Royal Yorkshire Yacht Club, Blyth Park
Results are final as of 13:28 on August 29, 2019 Overall
Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Boat_Name Class Sail_Number Sailing_Club Helm_Name Crew_Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 30 Tofi Dart 18 BEL 8000 Worthing Sailing Club Rob Garcka Fi Goegebeur 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 12.0
2nd 24 Windsport Dart 18 GBR TBA Windsport Paul Chatfield 3.0 16.0 (24.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 51.0 27.0
3rd 13 Business as Usual Dart 18 GBR 7923 Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fi Barnes 8.0 2.0 (20.0) 17.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 59.0 39.0
4th 14 This ol’ Dart of mine Dart 18 GBR 6473 Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Sue Nelson 5.0 3.0 12.0 1.0 (19.0) 16.0 3.0 59.0 40.0
5th 23 dinghyinsurance.com Dart 18 GBR 7711 Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Joanna Trafford 12.0 6.0 1.0 (30.0) 10.0 4.0 9.0 72.0 42.0
6th 44 Dart 18 GBR 7945 Isle of Sheppey SC Dan Norman Alyesha Monkman 11.0 12.0 9.0 5.0 (23.0) 2.0 5.0 67.0 44.0
7th 31 Dart 18 GBR 5242 Worthing Sailing Club Riccardo Bertazzoli Adriana Aggio 2.0 8.0 (18.0) 7.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 66.0 48.0
8th 15 Dorle Dart 18 GBR 7311 Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 7.0 5.0 (29.0) 13.0 4.0 6.0 23.0 87.0 58.0
9th 37 Mat Finish Dart 18 GBR 8004 Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jacob Exon 6.0 10.0 13.0 9.0 13.0 9.0 (15.0) 75.0 60.0
10th 9 Rod Winrow Dart 18 GBR 8010 Worthing Sailing Club Rod Winrow Sarah Gee 9.0 7.0 25.0 (29.0) 14.0 13.0 7.0 104.0 75.0
11th 43 One for the Road Dart 18 GBR 7644 Netley SC Tom Parker (24.0) 20.0 2.0 22.0 7.0 8.0 17.0 100.0 76.0
12th 12 Testing The Waters Dart 18 GBR 7382 Worthing Sailing Club Deborah Waters Barry Peters 18.0 9.0 3.0 (48.0) 6.0 18.0 26.0 128.0 80.0
13th 6 Daisy & Buttercup Dart 18 GBR 7778 Dee Sailing Club Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour 17.0 17.0 (37.0) 4.0 5.0 26.0 12.0 118.0 81.0
14th 45 Dart 18 GBR 5123 Stewartby SC Scott Wilcox 26.0 (35.0) 5.0 27.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 118.0 83.0
15th 47 Pirate Cidaar Dart 18 GBR 7248 Stokes Bay SC Andrew McQueen 10.0 (22.0) 19.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 11.0 108.0 86.0
16th 33 Kin boat Dart 18 GBR 7846 IYC Darren Wood Tracey-ann Wood 21.0 11.0 (30.0) 12.0 17.0 10.0 16.0 117.0 87.0
17th 21 Dart 18 GBR 3466 Netley SC Matthew Kingsland 35.0 (38.0) 6.0 3.0 9.0 21.0 20.0 132.0 94.0
18th 2 Deva Electronics Dart 18 GBR 8007 Dee Sailing Club Simon Moruzzi Bev Goodchild 13.0 13.0 27.0 (35.0) 18.0 22.0 6.0 134.0 99.0
19th 11 Erathostene Dart 18 GBR 7014 Worthing Sailing Club Alizee MALAVART François Morisset (36.0) 26.0 4.0 11.0 20.0 17.0 30.0 144.0 108.0
20th 28 Falcon Performance Dart 18 GBR 7983 Runswick Bay Beach SC Ben Willis Ellis Stonehouse 14.0 15.0 (35.0) 28.0 28.0 14.0 14.0 148.0 113.0
21st 46 Paddington Dart 18 GBR 8009 Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Freddie Singleton 28.0 14.0 23.0 14.0 11.0 28.0 (29.0) 147.0 118.0
22nd 29 Fluid Dart 18 GBR 7894 Royal Yorkshire YC Joe franks Harriet Franks 15.0 19.0 (26.0) 23.0 24.0 19.0 19.0 145.0 119.0
23rd 36 Captain Nemo Dart 18 GBR 7969 Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Robert McPherson 30.0 23.0 22.0 19.0 (41.0) 12.0 25.0 172.0 131.0
24th 22 Dart 18 GBR 7344 Worthing Sailing Club Simon Palmer Rhona MacGregor 22.0 18.0 17.0 32.0 22.0 27.0 (38.0) 176.0 138.0
25th 7 Dart 18 GBR 7513 Worthing Sailing Club Nigel Jupp Mel Jupp (41.0) 29.0 11.0 10.0 21.0 31.0 39.0 182.0 141.0
26th 39 Dart 18 GBR 6464 Felixstowe Ferry SC James Head Sam Walker 23.0 27.0 (31.0) 24.0 16.0 24.0 27.0 172.0 141.0
27th 19 Tyke Dart 18 GBR 7716 Royal Yorkshire YC Kev porter Teegan porter 16.0 21.0 7.0 (46.0) 29.0 35.0 35.0 189.0 143.0
28th 25 Dart 18 GBR 7119 Royal Yorkshire YC Jonny Williams Phil Williams 27.0 24.0 (28.0) 25.0 26.0 20.0 22.0 172.0 144.0
29th 5 Dart 18 GBR 7708 Dee Sailing Club Chris Aspinall Anna Aspinall 32.0 (33.0) 14.0 31.0 30.0 23.0 21.0 184.0 151.0
30th 18 Just Ginger Dart 18 GBR 7962 Ukida Mark Robson Lee Pottier 25.0 32.0 15.0 (43.0) 32.0 30.0 18.0 195.0 152.0
31st 34 Thrillin’ & Chillin’ Dart 18 GBR 7609 Dee Sailing Club Trevor Jenkins Octavia Owen (43.0) 43.0 10.0 8.0 33.0 29.0 33.0 199.0 156.0
32nd 3 Hertel Dart 18 GBR 7968 Parkstone Yacht Club Charlie Hillier Mary Hill 19.0 30.0 21.0 15.0 (37.0) 36.0 37.0 195.0 158.0
33rd 10 Dart 18 GBR 6893 Worthing Sailing Club Holly Winrow Izzie Gee 37.0 25.0 16.0 18.0 34.0 (DNC) 32.0 215.0 162.0
34th 16 Dart 18 GBR 7546 Rutland Sailing Club Martin Smith Pippa Smith 38.0 37.0 33.0 (40.0) 36.0 25.0 13.0 222.0 182.0
35th 50 Daisy Dart Dart 18 GBR 4878 Runswick Bay Mick Singleton George DeBoulay (39.0) 34.0 36.0 20.0 25.0 34.0 36.0 224.0 185.0
36th 4 Puddytat Dart 18 GBR 7981 Mumbles YC Anthony Rees Joanne Mullett (42.0) 28.0 41.5 26.0 27.0 40.0 24.0 228.5 186.5
37th 38 Deva Sail Racing Dart 18 GBR 7973 CNV Italy Martino Salvo Alessandro 29.0 31.0 (38.0) 37.0 38.0 37.0 31.0 241.0 203.0
38th 35 Aquanaut Dart 18 GBR 1253 Runswick Bay Beach SC Chris Smith Dalton Smith 31.0 36.0 (44.0) 38.0 31.0 33.0 34.0 247.0 203.0
39th 41 Dart 18 GBR 7315 RAFSA Gary Carr Julia Carr (46.0) 45.0 43.0 21.0 35.0 32.0 28.0 250.0 204.0
40th 1 Dart GBR 8011 Royal Yorkshire YC Mike Gomme Imani Gomme 4.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 273.0 220.0
41st 49 Dart 18 GBR 7791 Royal Yorkshire YC Steven Fowler (DNF) 44.0 34.0 36.0 39.0 38.0 40.0 284.0 231.0
42nd 32 Mac the Knife Dart 18 GBR 5739 Runswick Bay Beach SC Steve Crocker David Hewison (50.0) 48.0 39.0 39.0 40.0 39.0 43.0 298.0 248.0
43rd 26 Dart 18 GBR 4992 Royal Yorkshire YC Rob Fryer Dan Fryer 45.0 39.0 (51.0) 44.0 42.0 41.0 41.0 303.0 252.0
44th 8 Dart 18 GBR 6457 Worthing Sailing Club Christopher Burke Alan Legget 47.0 (DNF) 45.0 34.0 44.0 42.0 42.0 307.0 254.0
45th 42 Dart 18 GBR 1288 Dee Sailing Billy Christie Richard Stacey 34.0 41.0 48.0 33.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 315.0 262.0
46th 27 Dart 18 GBR 7673 Dee Sailing Mat Pollock Liz Morris 33.0 (DNF) 32.0 41.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 318.0 265.0
47th 40 Dart 18 GBR 7298 Royal Yorkshire YC Steven Bissell Euan McPherson (49.0) 47.0 46.0 42.0 43.0 43.0 44.0 314.0 265.0
48th 48 Dart 18 GBR 7075 Royal Yorkshire YC Chris O’Connell 40.0 40.0 41.5 47.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 327.5 274.5
49th 51 Nimrod Dart 18 TBC Island Yacht Club Mark Gower TBC 20.0 53.0 47.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 332.0 279.0
50th 17 Dart 18 GBR 7444 Dee Sailing Club Mal Taylor Jen Green 44.0 42.0 40.0 49.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 334.0 281.0
51st 20 Dart 18 GBR 5515 Royal Roger Cannell Ian Sanderson 48.0 46.0 49.0 45.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 347.0 294.0
52nd 52 Dart 18 4985 Runswick George Singleton Jenny Singleton 51.0 49.0 50.0 50.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 359.0 306.0

 

← 2019 Final GP Series Results 2019 GP2 Minis Bay Results →

Leave A Reply