2018 Overall GP Results

Dart 18 Results 20 Oct 2018

After all 7 season results the GP table is as follows:

Position Sail Number Home Club HelmName GP1 – Dee result GP2 – Datchet GP3 – Snettisham GP4 – Bridlington GP5 – Parkstone GP6 – Mumbles GP7 – Whistable Events Total Points Best 4 Results
1 7894 RYYC Joe Franks 5 6 4 10 12 2 26 7 65 17
2 7847 RYYC Jay Round 3 14 3 9 10 5 215 25
3 7962 WYC Mark Robson 9 7 5 6 4 291 27
4 7442 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club James Head 6 5 9 12 13 18 6 151 32
5 GBR 7973 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi 9 8 8 7 4 296 32
6 7644 Netley SC Tom Parker 7 2 5 23 4 301 37
7 7846 Island Yacht Club Darren Wood 20 15 8 4 17 5 240 44
8 7990 RYYC Mike Gomme 4 2 19 23 4 312 48
9 7382 Worthing SC Deborah Waters 13 16 19 3 4 315 51
10 7969 DWSC Adrian Parsons 13 13 14 20 4 324 60
11 7711 Stokes Bay David Lloyd 1 1 3 3 357 93
12 7968 Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier 7 6 8 3 373 109
13 7940 RTYC Kenny Watson 10 7 6 3 375 111
14 7923 RYYC Des Barnes 15 11 1 3 379 115
15 7311 Restronguet Sailing Club Dan Teubert 2 2 24 3 380 116
16 5888 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Dan Smith 18 19 12 3 401 137
17 7420 SBSC Jonathan Garner 15 23 17 3 407 143
18 7513 Worthing SC Nigel Jupp 18 24 22 3 416 152
19 7685 RYYC Matt Exon 2 3 2 445 181
20 80XX Worthing SC Rod Winrow 3 5 2 448 184
21 7838 Worthing SC Paul Craft 10 6 2 456 192
22 1229 Tim Roberts 15 11 2 466 202
23 7119 RYYC Jonny Williams 10 18 2 468 204
24 7604 Island Yacht Club Mark Gower 12 17 2 469 205
25 7714 Weston SC Sean O’Connor 11 18 2 469 205
26 1288 Netley SC Matthew Kingsland 21 12 2 473 209
27 7673 Dee SC Mat Pollock 17 20 2 477 213
28 6295 SBSC Jasper Barnham 1 1 529 265
29 7707 Dee SC Will Thompson 1 1 529 265
30 7991 Paul Chatfield 1 1 529 265
31 8000 Worthing SC Rob Garcka 1 1 529 265
32 7945 IOSSC Dan Norman 2 1 530 266
33 5123 Stewartby Water Sports Club Scott Wilcox 3 1 531 267
34 7707 Dee SC Jonny Harris 4 1 532 268
35 7983 Runswick SC Ben Willis 4 1 532 268
36 7963 Parkstone YC Pete Stacey 4 1 532 268
37 5242 Worthing SC Riccardo Bertazzoli 4 1 532 268
38 7750 SBSC Guy Playford 5 1 533 269
39 4693 Parkstone YC  Dave Pointer 5 1 533 269
40 7827 Parkstone YC Ken Cheney 6 1 534 270
41 5933 Dee SC Cameron Douglas 7 1 535 271
42 7876 North Devon YC Garry Jennings 7 1 535 271
43 7534 Dee SC James Douglas 8 1 536 272
44 6473 Parkstone YC Andy Kelley 8 1 536 272
45 5504 Mumbles YC David Charles 8 1 536 272
46 7758 Parkstone YC Charles Sherwin 9 1 537 273
47 7737 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Andy Robinson 9 1 537 273
48 7697 WYC Abby Zambinski 9 1 537 273
49 7807 Parkstone YC Bill Parker 10 1 538 274
50 7256 Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden 10 1 538 274
51 7778 Dee SC Lee Matthews 11 1 539 275
52 7773 SBSC Mark Fletcher 11 1 539 275
53 6286 Parkstone YC Thomas Kelley 11 1 539 275
54 7981 Mumbles YC Tony Rees 11 1 539 275
55 7964 Mumbles YC Tim Ley 12 1 540 276
56 7735 Tony Dod 12 1 540 276
57 7669 Duncan Manning 13 1 541 277
58 5481 Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth 13 1 541 277
59 5585 Seasalter SC David Oakley 13 1 541 277
60 6557 Dee SC Jonathan Hayley 14 1 542 278
61 7942 North Devon YC Heckto Bunclark 14 1 542 278
62 6745 Mumbles YC Rupert Kett White 14 1 542 278
63 5505 Worthing SC Simon Palmer 14 1 542 278
64 7662 Dee SC Glen Hughes 15 1 543 279
65 7986 Parkstone YC Lido Badawy 15 1 543 279
66 7382 Worthing SC Barry Peters 15 1 543 279
67 6137 Dee SC Kevin Masterson 16 1 544 280
68 6457 Worthing SC Alieze Malavart 16 1 544 280
69 7080 SBSC Pete Burrows 16 1 544 280
70 7747 Parkstone YC David Fairchild 16 1 544 280
71 7429 WYC Richard Ledger 16 1 544 280
72 4618 SBSC P Savory 17 1 545 281
73 7426 Chris Smith 17 1 545 281
74 2943 Dee SC Trevor Jenkins 19 1 547 283
75 6893 Worthing SC Holly Winrow 19 1 547 283
76 7694 Marconi SC Jonathan Lavender 20 1 548 284
77 7982 Parkstone YC Patrick Mulligan 20 1 548 284
78 Martin Pye 21 1 549 285
79 6231 Parkstone YC John Holland 21 1 549 285
80 7070 WYC Henry McCann 21 1 549 285
81 5329 Dee SC Mike feely 22 1 550 286
82 4878 Runswick SC Mick Singleton 22 1 550 286
83 5063 WYC Robert Govier 22 1 550 286
84 7345 Marconi SC Rob Clay 24 1 552 288
85 8006 Steve Woodward 25 1 553 289
86 6922 Worthing SC Patrick Palmer 25 1 553 289
87 7978 WYC Richard Jones 27 1 555 291

 

 

After 6 Events with 1 remaining the 2018 GP results table is as follows:

Position Sail Number Home Club HelmName GP1 – Dee result GP2 – Datchet GP3 – Snettisham GP4 – Bridlington GP5 – Parkstone GP6 – Mumbles GP7 – Whistable Events Total Points Best 4 Results
1 7894 RYYC Joe Franks 5 6 4 10 12 2 6 112 17
2 7847 RYYC Jay Round 3 14 3 9 4 248 29
3 7442 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club James Head 6 5 9 12 13 5 191 32
9 7846 Island Yacht Club Darren Wood 20 15 8 4 4 266 47
6 7990 RYYC Mike Gomme 4 2 19 23 4 267 48
18 7382 Worthing SC Deborah Waters 13 16 19 3 4 270 51
29 7644 Netley SC Tom Parker 7 2 5 3 306 87
4 7962 WYC Mark Robson 9 7 5 3 313 94
5 7940 RTYC Kenny Watson 10 7 6 3 315 96
7 GBR 7973 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi 9 8 8 3 317 98
15 7923 RYYC Des Barnes 15 11 1 3 319 100
12 7311 Restronguet Sailing Club Dan Teubert 2 2 24 3 320 101
8 7969 DWSC Adrian Parsons 13 13 14 3 332 113
11 5888 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Dan Smith 18 19 12 3 341 122
37 7420 SBSC Jonathan Garner 15 23 17 3 347 128
21 7513 Worthing SC Nigel Jupp 18 24 22 3 356 137
10 7711 Stokes Bay David Lloyd 1 1 2 367 148
13 7685 RYYC Matt Exon 2 3 2 370 151
56 7968 Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier 7 6 2 378 159
14 7838 Worthing SC Paul Craft 10 6 2 381 162
16 7119 RYYC Jonny Williams 10 18 2 393 174
17 7604 Island Yacht Club Mark Gower 12 17 2 394 175
32 7714 Weston SC Sean O’Connor 11 18 2 394 175
19 1288 Netley SC Matthew Kingsland 21 12 2 398 179
20 7673 Dee SC Mat Pollock 17 20 2 402 183
22 6295 SBSC Jasper Barnham 1 1 439 220
23 7707 Dee SC Will Thompson 1 1 439 220
51 7991 Paul Chatfield 1 1 439 220
24 80XX Worthing SC Rod Winrow 3 1 441 222
52 5123 Stewartby Water Sports Club Scott Wilcox 3 1 441 222
25 7707 Dee SC Jonny Harris 4 1 442 223
26 7983 Runswick SC Ben Willis 4 1 442 223
53 7963 Parkstone YC Pete Stacey 4 1 442 223
27 7750 SBSC Guy Playford 5 1 443 224
54 4693 Parkstone YC  Dave Pointer 5 1 443 224
55 7827 Parkstone YC Ken Cheney 6 1 444 225
28 5933 Dee SC Cameron Douglas 7 1 445 226
66 7876 North Devon YC Garry Jennings 7 1 445 226
30 7534 Dee SC James Douglas 8 1 446 227
57 6473 Parkstone YC Andy Kelley 8 1 446 227
67 5504 Mumbles YC David Charles 8 1 446 227
58 7758 Parkstone YC Charles Sherwin 9 1 447 228
68 7737 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Andy Robinson 9 1 447 228
59 7807 Parkstone YC Bill Parker 10 1 448 229
69 7256 Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden 10 1 448 229
31 7778 Dee SC Lee Matthews 11 1 449 230
33 7773 SBSC Mark Fletcher 11 1 449 230
60 6286 Parkstone YC Thomas Kelley 11 1 449 230
70 7981 Mumbles YC Tony Rees 11 1 449 230
71 7964 Mumbles YC Tim Ley 12 1 450 231
34 7669 Duncan Manning 13 1 451 232
72 5481 Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth 13 1 451 232
35 6557 Dee SC Jonathan Hayley 14 1 452 233
61 7942 North Devon YC Heckto Bunclark 14 1 452 233
73 6745 Mumbles YC Rupert Kett White 14 1 452 233
36 7662 Dee SC Glen Hughes 15 1 453 234
38 1229 Tim Roberts 15 1 453 234
62 7986 Parkstone YC Lido Badawy 15 1 453 234
39 6137 Dee SC Kevin Masterson 16 1 454 235
40 6457 Worthing SC Alieze Malavart 16 1 454 235
41 7080 SBSC Pete Burrows 16 1 454 235
63 7747 Parkstone YC David Fairchild 16 1 454 235
42 4618 SBSC P Savory 17 1 455 236
43 7426 Chris Smith 17 1 455 236
44 2943 Dee SC Trevor Jenkins 19 1 457 238
45 7694 Marconi SC Jonathan Lavender 20 1 458 239
64 7982 Parkstone YC Patrick Mulligan 20 1 458 239
46 Martin Pye 21 1 459 240
65 6231 Parkstone YC John Holland 21 1 459 240
47 5329 Dee SC Mike feely 22 1 460 241
48 4878 Runswick SC Mick Singleton 22 1 460 241
50 8006 Steve Woodward 25 1 463 244

 

After 4 events with 3 remaining the 2018 GP results table is as follows:

Position Sail Number Home Club HelmName GP1 – Dee result GP2 – Datchet GP3 – Snettisham GP4 – Bridlington GP5 – Parkstone GP6 – Mumbles GP7 – Whistable Events Total Points Best 4 Results
1 7894 RYYC Joe Franks 5 6 4 10 4 178 25
2 7847 RYYC Jay Round 3 14 3 9 4 182 29
3 7442 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club James Head 6 5 9 12 4 185 32
4 7962 WYC Mark Robson 9 7 5 3 225 72
5 7940 RTYC Kenny Watson 10 7 6 3 227 74
6 7990 RYYC Mike Gomme 4 2 19 3 229 76
7 GBR 7973 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi 9 8 8 3 229 76
8 7969 DWSC Adrian Parsons 13 13 14 3 244 91
9 7846 Island Yacht Club Darren Wood 20 15 8 3 247 94
10 7711 Stokes Bay David Lloyd 1 1 2 257 104
11 5888 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Dan Smith 18 19 12 3 253 100
12 7311 Restronguet Sailing Club Dan Teubert 2 2 2 259 106
13 7685 RYYC Matt Exon 2 3 2 260 107
14 7838 Worthing SC Paul Craft 10 6 2 271 118
15 7923 RYYC Des Barnes 15 11 2 281 128
16 7119 RYYC Jonny Williams 10 18 2 283 130
17 7604 Island Yacht Club Mark Gower 12 17 2 284 131
18 7382 Worthing SC Deborah Waters 13 16 2 284 131
19 1288 Netley SC Matthew Kingsland 21 12 2 288 135
20 7673 Dee SC Mat Pollock 17 20 2 292 139
21 7513 Worthing SC Nigel Jupp 18 24 2 297 144
22 6295 SBSC Jasper Barnham 1 1 307 154
23 7707 Dee SC Will Thompson 1 1 307 154
24 80XX Worthing SC Rod Winrow 3 1 309 156
25 7707 Dee SC Jonny Harris 4 1 310 157
26 7983 Runswick SC Ben Willis 4 1 310 157
27 7750 SBSC Guy Playford 5 1 311 158
28 5933 Dee SC Cameron Douglas 7 1 313 160
29 7644 Netley SC Tom Parker 7 1 313 160
30 7534 Dee SC James Douglas 8 1 314 161
31 7778 Dee SC Lee Matthews 11 1 317 164
32 7714 Weston SC Sean O’Connor 11 1 317 164
33 7773 SBSC Mark Fletcher 11 1 317 164
34 7669 Duncan Manning 13 1 319 166
35 6557 Dee SC Jonathan Hayley 14 1 320 167
36 7662 Dee SC Glen Hughes 15 1 321 168
37 7420 SBSC Jonathan Garner 15 1 321 168
38 1229 Tim Roberts 15 1 321 168
39 6137 Dee SC Kevin Masterson 16 1 322 169
40 6457 Worthing SC Alieze Malavart 16 1 322 169
41 7080 SBSC Pete Burrows 16 1 322 169
42 4618 SBSC P Savory 17 1 323 170
43 7426 Chris Smith 17 1 323 170
44 2943 Dee SC Trevor Jenkins 19 1 325 172
45 7694 Marconi SC Jonathan Lavender 20 1 326 173
46 Martin Pye 21 1 327 174
47 5329 Dee SC Mike feely 22 1 328 175
48 4878 Runswick SC Mick Singleton 22 1 328 175
49 7420 John Garner 23 1 329 176
50 8006 Steve Woodward 25 1 331 178

After 3 events with 4 remaining the 2018 GP results table is as follows:

Position Sail Number Home Club HelmName GP1 – Dee result GP2 – Datchet GP3 – Snettisham GP4 – Bridlington GP5 – Parkstone GP6 – Mumbles GP7 – Whistable Events Total Points Best 4 Results
1 7894 RYYC Joe Franks 5 6 4 3 167 53
2 7847 RYYC Jay Round 3 14 3 3 172 58
3 7442 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club James Head 6 5 9 3 172 58
4 7711 Stokes Bay David Lloyd 1 1 2 192 78
5 7846 Island Yacht Club Darren Wood 20 15 8 3 195 81
6 7990 RYYC Mike Gomme 4 2 2 196 82
7 5888 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Dan Smith 18 19 12 3 201 87
8 7962 WYC Mark Robson 9 7 2 206 92
9 7838 Worthing SC Paul Craft 10 6 2 206 92
10 GBR 7973 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi 9 8 2 207 93
11 7940 RTYC Kenny Watson 10 7 2 207 93
12 7969 DWSC Adrian Parsons 13 13 2 216 102
13 7604 Island Yacht Club Mark Gower 12 17 2 219 105
14 1288 Netley SC Matthew Kingsland 21 12 2 223 109
15 6295 SBSC Jasper Barnham 1 1 229 115
16 7311 Restronguet Sailing Club Dan Teubert 2 1 230 116
17 7685 RYYC Matt Exon 2 1 230 116
18 80XX Worthing SC Rod Winrow 3 1 231 117
19 7707 Dee SC Jonny Harris 4 1 232 118
20 7750 SBSC Guy Playford 5 1 233 119
21 5933 Dee SC Cameron Douglas 7 1 235 121
22 7534 Dee SC James Douglas 8 1 236 122
23 7119 RYYC Jonny Williams 10 1 238 124
24 7778 Dee SC Lee Matthews 11 1 239 125
25 7714 Weston SC Sean O’Connor 11 1 239 125
26 7773 SBSC Mark Fletcher 11 1 239 125
27 7382 Worthing SC Deborah Waters 13 1 241 127
28 6557 Dee SC Jonathan Hayley 14 1 242 128
29 7662 Dee SC Glen Hughes 15 1 243 129
30 7923 RYYC Des Barnes 15 1 243 129
31 7420 SBSC Jonathan Garner 15 1 243 129
32 6137 Dee SC Kevin Masterson 16 1 244 130
33 6457 Worthing SC Alieze Malavart 16 1 244 130
34 7080 SBSC Pete Burrows 16 1 244 130
35 7673 Dee SC Mat Pollock 17 1 245 131
36 4618 SBSC P Savory 17 1 245 131
37 7513 Worthing SC Nigel Jupp 18 1 246 132
38 2943 Dee SC Trevor Jenkins 19 1 247 133
39 7694 Marconi SC Jonathan Lavender 20 1 248 134
40 5329 Dee SC Mike feely 22 1 250 136
GP4 Bridlington 2018 Results →

Leave A Reply