2017 TT Series Results

Dart 18 Results 14 May 2017

Overall TT Series Results

Best 4 events count.

Total Competitors: 79

After 5 Events:

Club Helm GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 GP6 GP7 GP8 Events Total Points Best 4 Results
1 Netley Tom Parker 10 6 10 3 10 5 39 29
2 Island YC Darren Wood 13 7 12 4 7 5 43 30
3 RYYC Jay Round 4 4 5 19 4 111 32
4 IOSSC Mark Robson 14 11 15 15 6 5 61 46
5 Datchet SC Adrian Parsons 16 16 23 25 4 5 84 59
6 Weston SC Matthew Kingsland 20 26 18 8 4 151 72
7 Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd 3 1 1 3 163 85
8 Banbury Cross SC Nick Gasgoigne 22 24 30 10 4 165 86
9 Restronguet SC Dan Teubert 8 2 2 3 170 92
10 RYYC Des Barnes 13 8 5 3 184 106
11 Datchet SC Barry Peters 15 11 3 3 187 109
12 UKIDA Mike Jones 8 19 14 3 199 121
13 Island YC Paul Soderburg 21 20 19 3 218 140
14 RYYC Mat Exon 1 6 2 244 167
15 Island YC Mark Gower 7 2 2 246 169
16 North Devon Yacht club Fraser Manning 4 6 2 247 170
17 RYYC Mike Gomme 3 7 2 247 170
18 Clacton SC Liam Wright 10 5 2 252 175
19  Royal Tay Yacht Club Kenny Watson 5 17 2 259 182
20 Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli 12 10 2 259 182
21 RYYC Joe Franks 9 14 2 260 183
22 North Devon YC Gary Jennings 17 12 2 266 189
23 Weston SC Sean O’Connor 18 19 2 274 197
24 Derwent Duncan Manning 18 21 2 276 199
25 Restronguet SC Brian Phipps 1 1 317 241
26 Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts 1 1 317 241
27 Dee SC Will Thompson 2 1 318 242
28 Worthing SC Joffan Garka 2 1 318 242
29  IOSSC Dan Norman 3 1 319 243
30 Stokes Bay SC Paul Chatfield 5 1 321 245
31 Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage 6 1 322 246
32 Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelly 7 1 323 247
33 NDYC Peter Ewing 8 1 324 248
34 Netley Tom Campbell 9 1 325 249
35 RBBSC Ben Willis 9 1 325 249
36 Stokes Bay SC Andy McQueen 9 1 325 249
37 Marconi Sailing Club Jonathan Lavender 9 1 325 249
38 Royal Tay Yacht Club Bill Carson 11 1 327 251
39 Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott 11 1 327 251
40 Dee SC Matt Pollock 12 1 328 252
41 Marconi Sailing Club Kevin Kirby 12 1 328 252
42 RBBSC Tim Roberts 13 1 329 253
43 Restronguet SC Roger McDonald 13 1 329 253
44 Felixstow Mark Swain 13 1 329 253
45 Roerkouing Niels Boon 14 1 330 254
46 Felixstow Sam Seddon 14 1 330 254
47 Roerkouing Michael Dekker 15 1 331 255
48 Island YC Dan Bell 15 1 331 255
49 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi 16 1 332 256
50 Mumbles YC Tony Rees 16 1 332 256
51 Marconi Sailing Club David Hitt 16 1 332 256
52 NDYC Hecktor Bunclark 17 1 333 257
53 Roerkouing Reinout Clen Teuling 17 1 333 257
54 Marconi Sailing Club Michael Chipperfield 17 1 333 257
55 Rutland SC Francies Marshall 18 1 334 258
56 Clacton SC Daniel Brzezinski 19 1 335 259
57 Stokes Bay SC Chris Fox 19 1 335 259
58  RBBSC Jonny Williams 20 1 336 260
59 NDYC Dave Grant 20 1 336 260
60  RBBSC Chris Smith 21 1 337 261
61 Rutland SC Mike Gough 21 1 337 261
62 NDYC Nick Willaims 22 1 338 262
63 Royal Tay Yacht Club Jase Hackett 22 1 338 262
64 Rutland SC Steve Mansell 22 1 338 262
65 Marconi Sailing Club Stephen Thomas 19 1 335 259
66 NDYC Steve Smith 23 1 339 263
67 Rutland SC Anthony Wykes 23 1 339 263
68 NDYC Harry Cobby 24 1 340 264
69 RBBSC Richard Willis 24 1 340 264
70 RBBSC Mick Singleton 25 1 341 265
71 NDYC Jon Farr 26 1 342 266
72 Mubles YC Tim Ley 27 1 343 267
73 RBBSC David Gault 27 1 343 267
74 NDYC Sam Heaton 28 1 344 268
75 RBBSC Simon McPherson 28 1 344 268
76 NDYC Liam Bunclark 29 1 345 269
77 RBBSC Richard Anderson 29 1 345 269
78 RBBSC Steve Crocker 30 1 346 270
79 RBBSC George Singleton 31 1 347 271

 

After 4 Events:

Club Helm GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 GP6 GP7 GP8 Events Total Points
1 Netley Tom Parker 10 6 10 3 4 29
2 Island YC Darren Wood 13 7 12 4 4 36
3 IOSSC Mark Robson 14 11 15 15 4 55
4 Datchet SC Adrian Parsons 16 16 23 25 4 80
5 Restronguet SC Dan Teubert 8 2 2 3 85
6 RYYC Jay Round 4 4 5 3 86
7 RYYC Des Barnes 13 8 5 3 99
8 UKIDA Mike Jones 8 19 14 3 114
9 Weston SC Matthew Kingsland 20 26 18 3 137
10 Banbury Cross SC Nick Gasgoigne 22 24 30 3 149
11 Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd 3 1 2 150
12 RYYC Mat Exon 1 6 2 153
13 RYYC Mike Gomme 3 7 2 156
14 North Devon Yacht club Fraser Manning 4 6 2 156
15  Royal Tay Yacht Club Kenny Watson 5 17 2 168
16 Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli 12 10 2 168
17 RYYC Joe Franks 9 14 2 169
18 Datchet SC Barry Peters 15 11 2 172
19 Weston SC Sean O’Connor 18 19 2 183
20 Derwent Duncan Manning 18 21 2 185
21 Island YC Paul Soderburg 21 20 2 187
22 Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts 1 1 220
23 Restronguet SC Brian Phipps 1 1 220
24 Worthing SC Joffan Garka 2 1 221
25 Dee SC Will Thompson 2 1 221
26  IOSSC Dan Norman 3 1 222
27 Stokes Bay SC Paul Chatfield 5 1 224
28 Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage 6 1 225
29 Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelly 7 1 226
30 Island YC Mark Gower 7 1 226
31 NDYC Peter Ewing 8 1 227
32 Stokes Bay SC Andy McQueen 9 1 228
33 RBBSC Ben Willis 9 1 228
34 Netley Tom Campbell 9 1 228
35 Clacton SC Liam Wright 10 1 229
36 Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott 11 1 230
37 Royal Tay Yacht Club Bill Carson 11 1 230
38 Dee SC Matt Pollock 12 1 231
39 NDYC Garry Jennings 12 1 231
40 RBBSC Tim Roberts 13 1 232
41 Restronguet SC Roger McDonald 13 1 232
42 Roerkouing Niels Boon 14 1 233
43 Roerkouing Michael Dekker 15 1 234
44 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi 16 1 235
45 Mumbles YC Tony Rees 16 1 235
46 North Devon YC Gary Jennings 17 1 236
47 Roerkouing Reinout Clen Teuling 17 1 236
48 NDYC Hecktor Bunclark 17 1 236
49 Rutland SC Francies Marshall 18 1 237
50 Stokes Bay SC Chris Fox 19 1 238
51 Clacton SC Daniel Brzezinski 19 1 238
52  RBBSC Jonny Williams 20 1 239
53 NDYC Dave Grant 20 1 239
54 Rutland SC Mike Gough 21 1 240
55  RBBSC Chris Smith 21 1 240
56 Rutland SC Steve Mansell 22 1 241
57 Royal Tay Yacht Club Jase Hackett 22 1 241
58 NDYC Nick Willaims 22 1 241
59 Rutland SC Anthony Wykes 23 1 242
60 NDYC Steve Smith 23 1 242
61 RBBSC Richard Willis 24 1 243
62 NDYC Harry Cobby 24 1 243
63 RBBSC Mick Singleton 25 1 244
64 NDYC Jon Farr 26 1 245
65 RBBSC David Gault 27 1 246
66 Mubles YC Tim Ley 27 1 246
67 RBBSC Simon McPherson 28 1 247
68 NDYC Sam Heaton 28 1 247
69 RBBSC Richard Anderson 29 1 248
70 NDYC Liam Bunclark 29 1 248
71 RBBSC Steve Crocker 30 1 249
72 RBBSC George Singleton 31 1 250

 

After 3 Events:

Club Helm GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 GP6 GP7 GP8 Events Total Points
RYYC Jay Round 4 4 5 3 70
Netley Tom Parker 10 6 10 3 83
Island YC Darren Wood 13 7 12 3 89
IOSSC Mark Robson 14 11 15 3 97
Datchet SC Adrian Parsons 16 16 23 3 112
Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd 3 1 2 118
RYYC Mat Exon 1 6 2 121
RYYC Mike Gomme 3 7 2 124
Restronguet SC Dan Teubert 8 2 2 124
RYYC Des Barnes 13 8 2 135
 Royal Tay Yacht Club Kenny Watson 5 17 2 136
RYYC Joe Franks 9 14 2 137
Mike Jones 8 19 2 141
Island YC Paul Soderburg 21 20 2 155
Banbury Cross SC Nick Gasgoigne 22 24 2 160
Weston SC Matthew Kingsland 20 26 2 160
Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts 1 1 172
Worthing SC Joffan Garka 2 1 173
Dee SC Will Thompson 2 1 173
 IOSSC Dan Norman 3 1 174
North Devon Yacht club Fraser Manning 4 1 175
Stokes Bay SC Paul Chatfield 5 1 176
Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage 6 1 177
Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelly 7 1 178
Stokes Bay SC Andy McQueen 9 1 180
RBBSC Ben Willis 9 1 180
Clacton SC Liam Wright 10 1 181
Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott 11 1 182
Royal Tay Yacht Club Bill Carson 11 1 182
Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli 12 1 183
Dee SC Matt Pollock 12 1 183
RBBSC Tim Roberts 13 1 184
Roerkouing Niels Boon 14 1 185
Datchet SC Barry Peters 15 1 186
Roerkouing Michael Dekker 15 1 186
Dee SC Simon Moruzzi 16 1 187
North Devon YC Gary Jennings 17 1 188
Roerkouing Reinout Clen Teuling 17 1 188
Weston SC Sean O’Connor 18 1 189
Rutland SC Francies Marshall 18 1 189
Derwent Duncan Manning 18 1 189
Stokes Bay SC Chris Fox 19 1 190
Clacton SC Daniel Brzezinski 19 1 190
 RBBSC Jonny Williams 20 1 191
Rutland SC Mike Gough 21 1 192
 RBBSC Chris Smith 21 1 192
Rutland SC Steve Mansell 22 1 193
Royal Tay Yacht Club Jase Hackett 22 1 193
Rutland SC Anthony Wykes 23 1 194
RBBSC Richard Willis 24 1 195
RBBSC Mick Singleton 25 1 196
RBBSC David Gault 27 1 198
RBBSC Simon McPherson 28 1 199
RBBSC Richard Anderson 29 1 200
RBBSC Steve Crocker 30 1 201
RBBSC George Singleton 31 1 202

After 2 Events:

Cub Helm GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 GP6 GP7 GP8 Events Total Points
RYYC Jay Round 4 4 2 86
Netley Tom Parker 10 6 2 94
Island YC Darren Wood 13 7 2 98
IOSSC Mark Robson 14 11 2 103
Datchet SC Adrian Parsons 16 16 2 110
Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts 1 1 118
RYYC Mat Exon 1 1 118
Worthing SC Joffan Garka 2 1 119
Island YC Paul Soderburg 21 20 2 119
Dee SC Will Thompson 2 1 119
Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd 3 1 120
RYYC Mike Gomme 3 1 120
Stokes Bay SC Paul Chatfield 5 1 122
Kenny Watson 5 1 122
Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage 6 1 123
Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelly 7 1 124
Banbury Cross SC Nick Gasgoigne 22 24 2 124
Restronguet SC Dan Teubert 8 1 125
Mike Jones 8 1 125
Stokes Bay SC Andy McQueen 9 1 126
RYYC Joe Franks 9 1 126
Clacton SC Liam Wright 10 1 127
Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott 11 1 128
Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli 12 1 129
Dee SC Matt Pollock 12 1 129
RYYC Des Barnes 13 1 130
Roerkouing Niels Boon 14 1 131
Datchet SC Barry Peters 15 1 132
Roerkouing Michael Dekker 15 1 132
North Devon YC Gary Jennings 17 1 134
Roerkouing Reinout Clen Teuling 17 1 134
Weston SC Sean O’Connor 18 1 135
Rutland SC Francies Marshall 18 1 135
Stokes Bay SC Chris Fox 19 1 136
Clacton SC Daniel Brzezinski 19 1 136
Weston SC Matthew Kingsland 20 1 137
Rutland SC Mike Gough 21 1 138
Rutland SC Steve Mansell 22 1 139
Rutland SC Anthony Wykes 23 1 140
← GP3 Runswick Bay Results 2017 Handicaps →

Leave A Reply