2017 Overall GP Results

Dart 18 Results 01 Mar 2018

After the 7th and final GP of the season congratulations go to David Lloyd who took the overall win with the best result of 4 events.

Special shout outs go to Darren Wood & Tom Parker who completed every single GP. We now have a special competition for this with a new trophy this is awarded to the person with the least points from all 7 events. This year the winner was Tom Parker.

For the team trophy RYYC have run away with it again this year. This is awarded to club whose top 3 sailors scored the combined lowest points. This yea that is Jay Round, Mat Exon & Mike Gomme with 258 total points.

The final standings are as follows:

 

Club Helm GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 GP6 GP7 Events Total Points Best 4 Results
1 Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd 3 1 1 1 4 315 6
2 Restronguet SC Dan Teubert 8 2 2 4 4 325 16
3 Island YC Darren Wood 13 7 12 4 7 5 18 7 66 23
4 Netley Tom Parker 10 6 10 3 10 8 12 7 59 27
5 RYYC Jay Round 4 4 5 19 4 341 32
6 Datchet SC Barry Peters 15 11 3 14 4 352 43
7 IOSSC Mark Robson 14 11 15 15 6 26 6 190 46
8 Datchet SC Adrian Parsons 16 16 23 25 4 28 6 215 59
9 Weston SC Matthew Kingsland 20 26 18 8 4 381 72
10 Banbury Cross SC Nick Gasgoigne 22 24 30 10 4 395 86
11 RYYC Mat Exon 1 6 2 3 421 112
12 RYYC Mike Gomme 3 7 1 3 423 114
13 RYYC Des Barnes 13 8 5 3 438 129
14  Royal Tay Yacht Club Kenny Watson 5 17 9 3 443 134
15 Restronguet SC Brian Phipps 1 7 24 3 444 135
16 Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli 12 10 13 3 447 138
17 UKIDA Mike Jones 8 19 14 3 453 144
18 Island YC Paul Soderburg 21 20 19 3 472 163
19 Dee SC Will Thompson 2 6 2 523 214
20 Island YC Mark Gower 7 2 2 524 215
21 North Devon Yacht club Fraser Manning 4 6 2 525 216
22 RBBSC Ben Willis 9 3 2 527 218
23 Clacton SC Liam Wright 10 5 2 530 221
24 Royal Tay Yacht Club Bill Carson 11 4 2 530 221
25 Stokes Bay SC Andy McQueen 9 9 2 533 224
26 Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley 7 15 2 537 228
27 RYYC Joe Franks 9 14 2 538 229
28 North Devon YC Gary Jennings 17 12 2 544 235
29 Dee SC Matt Pollock 12 17 2 544 235
30 Weston SC Sean O’Connor 18 19 2 552 243
31 RBBSC Mick Singleton 25 13 2 553 244
32 NDYC Hecktor Bunclark 17 21 2 553 244
33 Derwent Duncan Manning 18 21 2 554 245
34  RBBSC Jonny Williams 20 19 2 554 245
35 Royal Tay Yacht Club Stephen Menhinick 14 27 2 556 247
36 Mubles YC Tim Ley 27 25 2 567 258
37 Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts 1 1 619 310
38 Worthing SC Joffan Garka 2 1 620 311
39 Worthing SC Rod Winrow 2 1 620 311
40  IOSSC Dan Norman 3 1 621 312
41 Parkstone YC Bill Parker 3 1 621 312
42 Stokes Bay SC Paul Chatfield 5 1 623 314
43 Parkstone YC Thomas Kelley 5 1 623 314
44 Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage 6 1 624 315
45 Royal Tay Yacht Club Gordon Kohler 6 1 624 315
46 Felixstow James Head 7 1 625 316
47 NDYC Peter Ewing 8 1 626 317
48 Swanage Ben Whaley 8 1 626 317
49 Netley Tom Campbell 9 1 627 318
50 Marconi Sailing Club Jonathan Lavender 9 1 627 318
51 Royal Tay Yacht Club Pau Barnett 10 1 628 319
52 Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier 10 1 628 319
53 Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott 11 1 629 320
54 Helensburgh Sailing Club Tony Abraham 11 1 629 320
55 Parkstone YC Lido Badawy 11 1 629 320
56 Marconi Sailing Club Kevin Kirby 12 1 630 321
57 Royal Tay Yacht Club Ian Graham 12 1 630 321
58 RBBSC Tim Roberts 13 1 631 322
59 Restronguet SC Roger McDonald 13 1 631 322
60 Felixstow Mark Swain 13 1 631 322
61 Roerkouing Niels Boon 14 1 632 323
62 Felixstow Sam Seddon 14 1 632 323
63 Roerkouing Michael Dekker 15 1 633 324
64 Island YC Dan Bell 15 1 633 324
65 Royal Tay Yacht Club Brian McLaughlin 15 1 633 324
66 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi 16 1 634 325
67 Mumbles YC Tony Rees 16 1 634 325
68 Marconi Sailing Club David Hitt 16 1 634 325
69 Royal Tay Yacht Club Ducan McIntosh 16 1 634 325
70 Parkstone YC Stephen Tiernan 16 1 634 325
71 Roerkouing Reinout Clen Teuling 17 1 635 326
72 Marconi Sailing Club Michael Chipperfield 17 1 635 326
73 Rutland SC Francies Marshall 18 1 636 327
74 Clacton SC Daniel Brzezinski 19 1 637 328
75 Stokes Bay SC Chris Fox 19 1 637 328
76 Marconi Sailing Club Stephen Thomas 19 1 637 328
77 NDYC Dave Grant 20 1 638 329
78 Felixstow Daniel Smith 20 1 638 329
79  RBBSC Chris Smith 21 1 639 330
80 Rutland SC Mike Gough 21 1 639 330
81 NDYC Nick Willaims 22 1 640 331
82 Royal Tay Yacht Club Jase Hackett 22 1 640 331
83 Rutland SC Steve Mansell 22 1 640 331
84 Roerkoning Nicolette Van Gorp 22 1 640 331
85 NDYC Steve Smith 23 1 641 332
86 Rutland SC Anthony Wykes 23 1 641 332
87 Parkstone YC K Cheney 23 1 641 332
88 NDYC Harry Cobby 24 1 642 333
89 RBBSC Richard Willis 24 1 642 333
90 NDYC Jon Farr 26 1 644 335
91 RBBSC David Gault 27 1 645 336
92 NDYC Sam Heaton 28 1 646 337
93 RBBSC Simon McPherson 28 1 646 337
94 NDYC Liam Bunclark 29 1 647 338
95 RBBSC Richard Anderson 29 1 647 338
96 Parkstone YC Patrick Mulligan 29 1 647 338
97 RBBSC Steve Crocker 30 1 648 339
98 Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan 30 1 648 339
99 RBBSC George Singleton 31 1 649 340
100 Parkstone YC David Fairchild 31 1 649 340
101 Worthing SC Patrick Palmer 32 1 650 341
102 Worthing SC Nigel Jupp 33 1 651 342
103 Worthing SC Rob Garcka 33 1 651 342
← 2017 Overall Handicap Result GP6 Royal Tay Results →

Leave A Reply