2013 Dart 18 World Results

Congratulations to Dan Norman & Jess Day for wining one of the toughest World Championships in recent years !!!!

What a great summer of Dart sailing its been so far! Fifty UK Darts went to Carnac for the Worlds and had a fantastic week of blue water, sunshine and French hospitality. Dan Norman & Jess Day triumphed (Dan’s second World title) with John & Ginny Pierce second and Brian and Katie Phipps third – another all British Podium. Our congratulations to Dan and Jess and a full report will appear in the next magazine due out in the next 10 days.

 

DART WORLDS 2013 RESULTS

Photos taken by Pierrick Contin

s Ident Concurrents P Ret P tot c.1 c.2 c.3 c.4 c.5 c.6 c.7 c.8 c.9 c10 c11 c12 Club / Pays
1  GBR  7788 NORMAN Daniel 39 76 15 2 6 3 5 7 9 1 2 3 1 22 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 DAY Jess     
2  GBR  3717 PIERCE Imogen 49 313 2 5 BFD DSQ 8 2 1 2 5 14 9 1 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 PIERCE John     
3  7941 PHIPPS Brian 52 316 3 3 BFD BFD 1 1 3 3 1 2 22 13 RESTRONGUET SC
 PHIPPS Katy     
4  GBR  7835 ROBERTS Dave 54 83 16 1 10 2 2 12 4 6 8 13 4 5 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 ROBERTS Louise     
5  FRA  7777 LE MAUX Herve 62.8 90.8 8 6 16 RDG 12 6 6 8 7 1 11 2 Y C CARNAC
 GARCIA Tom     
6  GBR  7724 LLOYD David 86 129 1 21 7 12 3 16 15 4 13 22 7 8 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 CHAUMET LAGRANGE Anne     
7  GBR   8 GARCKA Joffan 92.3 135.3 4 12 23 18 11 3 7 12 9 5 20 RDG GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 STEVENS Martin     
8  FRA  7647 BETSCH Pierre 98 257 5 4 2 27 13 17 5 14 23 12 3 BFD B N O
 MONOD Isabelle     
9  FRA  7945 WIBAUX Thierry 117 291 17 15 5 22 32 5 12 BFD 3 SCP 2 4 C V ANGOULEME
 WIBAUX Christine     
10  7731 FLAMENT Louis 132 229 10 8 4 9 27 19 11 16 59 38 21 7 S R ROCHELAISES
 DORANGE Charles     
11  FRA  7645 CHEYLAN Cedric 141 196 7 11 11 17 25 4 8 25 28 24 27 9 CAP SAILING
 DUHAMEL Marie-laure     
12  7967 LANDRON Dominique 143 212 28 36 30 5 14 22 2 33 12 7 5 18 E V DE COURSEULLES
 LANDRON Cedric     
13  NED  7960 VAN GORP Nicolette 159 298 65 74 9 8 4 8 22 15 4 23 10 56 HOLLANDE
 VAN GISBERGEN Ruud     
14  GBR  7769 MOORE Chris 160 342 30 26 13 16 50 20 28 7 DNS 6 8 6 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 HACKMAN Tory     
15  7831 LEBEC Gauthier 167 336 22 34 37 21 22 9 10 9 DNS 9 28 3 Y C CARNAC
 MAUBERT Thibaud     
16  FRA  7813 VIDAL Pierre 173 258 11 7 25 10 39 28 27 17 46 15 12 21 CN CROZON MORGAT
   
17  GBR  7727 GOYMER Chris 185 346 103 16 3 13 58 18 16 24 22 31 15 27 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 DONOVAN Jenni     
18  7872 CHAUVET Luc 204 314 18 23 20 29 28 13 24 38 17 16 16 72 C V ST QUENTIN
 LE BERRE Loic     
19  GBR  7961 MANGANELLI Marco 223 330 21 18 18 37 59 23 48 30 6 25 14 31 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 HARRIS Jonathan     
20  GER  7875 BLEISCH Florian 258 513 56 19 31 62 26 123 13 5 11 4 31 BFD ALLEMAGNE
 BLEISCH Adrian     
21  GBR  7964 GOMME Mike 267 357 35 30 29 50 31 15 33 13 40 18 33 30 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 GOEGEBEUR Inge     
22  7940 CHATFIELD Paul 284 548 12 13 BFD 1 7 10 23 DNF 47 19 OCS 20 STOKES BAY
   
23  GBR  6803 KNOTT Sarah 289 407 6 57 12 15 SCP 60 25 10 42 26 58 43 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 KNOTT Amy     
24  FRA  7921 LEMENEDEU Herve 289 432 13 39 27 SCP 29 49 14 19 35 72 71 53 Y C CARNAC
 JEGAT Morgane     
25  FRA  6832 MERELLE Fanny 289 386 45 33 17 26 52 36 26 35 29 44 26 17 C V DU TOUQUET
 LE BAYON Flavie     
26  GBR  7707 THOMPSON Will 292 556 24 10 BFD 7 6 41 19 36 DNF DNS 6 11 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 KNOTT Eloise     
27  FRA  7873 HOLL Denis 295 393 44 29 54 44 37 32 20 39 14 10 35 35 A.N. ILE AUX MOINES
 HOLL Patricia     
28  GBR  7781 SHERWOOD Geoff 306 471 23 102 21 60 40 63 17 23 33 52 25 12 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 SHERWOOD Liz     
29  FRA  7745 AGUERRE Michel 306 556 32 118 15 BFD 16 35 30 41 37 47 19 SCP C V BORDEAUX
 TEYNIE Lucie     
30  GBR  7923 BARNES Des 315 446 19 64 67 42 18 26 38 21 43 39 55 14 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 BARNES Fionnuala     
31  SUI  7804 HEFTI Susanne 319 522 9 20 28 BFD 21 51 61 57 71 8 30 34 SUISSE
 SOMMER Karin     
32  GBR  7816 MORUZZI Simon 343 474 59 24 41 51 72 50 56 34 10 21 41 15 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 SHERWODD Will     
33  FRA  7939 BERNUCHON Patrice 343 505 61 90 72 23 23 11 35 67 36 40 24 23 C V SANGUINET
 DEREGNIEAUX Leo     
34  GBR  5952 MANNING Fraser 346 496 34 25 58 74 20 24 53 76 25 29 45 33 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 MOLE Richard     
35  FRA  7646 THEPAUT Angelique 358 491 72 17 46 SCP 61 54 51 18 34 11 38 39 C V SANGUINET
 FORMONT Claude     
36  FRA  1914 WIBAUX Delphine 363 562 25 9 52 46 66 14 47 27 67 DNF 39 38 C V ANGOULEME
 WIBAUX Charlotte     
37  FRA  6359 CAILLER Emmanuelle 367 488 60 40 43 20 15 40 45 61 45 34 43 42 ASS SPORT CHEMINOTS
 MUNOZ Franck     
38  FRA  3515 TIFFON TERRADE Thomas 376 587 66 42 24 14 30 79 39 BFD 56 66 23 16 C N MESCHERS
 TIFFON-TERRADE Marie     
39  FRA  7854 ORAIN Adrien 393 527 55 38 44 65 69 27 34 62 38 45 40 10 S N LOCMARIAQUER
 SAILLARD Nicolas     
40  SUI  1618 FORRER Mike 395.2 542.2 38 69 19 32 78 62 55 47 19 28 50 RDG SUISSE
 LELL Eva     
41  7758 TIERNAN Christopher 401 632 26 31 38 84 24 99 49 32 SCP 46 18 DNF GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 MULLIGAN Emily     
42  FRA  2682 METZINGER Hubert 406 604 29 54 85 36 43 97 18 101 15 53 32 41 C N. Saint – Raphaël
 LETOUBLON Jean     
43  NED   13 GANSEMAN Dick 427 639 50 35 34 48 47 55 36 BFD 18 49 80 55 HOLLANDE
 BOOT Jolien     
44  GBR  6473 KELLEY Andy 452 716 33 14 8 4 10 BFD DNF 45 DNC DNC 49 25 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 REED Lynda     
45  FRA  7140 MALLAY Laurent 452 666 39 28 48 BFD 44 38 37 68 66 56 82 28 C N PAYS DROUAIS
 CHARITABLE Marion     
46  FRA  7572 GAUTIER Patrice 455 719 76 49 78 11 DNF 53 44 46 55 DNF 17 26 C V SANGUINET
 PELLETANT Carole     
47  FRA  7966 MERELLE Dominique 460 680 37 62 45 28 36 DNF 60 42 61 42 47 88 EV ROCHELAISE
 MERELLE Marie claude     
48  GER  5911 FOX Valentin 467 648 42 91 87 19 53 48 90 31 50 60 37 40 ALLEMAGNE
 FOX Thomas     
49  NED  6837 BOOT Karel 487 751 27 22 64 BFD 9 31 120 11 54 17 DNC DNC HOLLANDE
 DE GIER Annette     
50  GBR  7347 PETERS Barry 493 679 113 53 70 35 73 64 62 29 73 54 29 24 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
   
51  GBR  6189 PARKER Tom 496 760 36 82 14 30 71 72 32 58 DNF DNS 51 50 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
   
52  81 DUFLOS Mickael 505 717 62 71 62 80 DNF 78 40 44 30 27 44 47 Y C CARNAC
 DUFLOS Diane     
53  GER  7581 KRAUSE Ulrich 511 673 67 41 91 53 42 67 71 52 21 63 42 63 ALLEMAGNE
 KRAUSE Thomas     
54  GBR  7962 ROBSON MARK 513 685 73 44 33 61 92 29 80 74 72 35 56 36 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 PEARCE Kerra     
55  NED  7687 WEETELING Ko 513 765 54 120 50 BFD 34 43 43 69 69 SCP 46 32 HOLLANDE
 *** Michelle     
56  FRA  7732 MORISSET Pierre 525 755 43 46 DNF 47 41 47 94 98 16 43 68 80 C V BORDEAUX
 MORISSET Francois     
57  GBR  5791 WRIGHT David 531 691 20 56 35 71 55 58 70 37 62 74 86 67 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 WRIGHT Esme     
58  GBR  7959 JONES Mike 540 696 71 76 66 57 80 33 59 48 20 51 70 SCP GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 CLARK Simon     
59  BEL  7944 CORNU Denis 542 729 46 98 74 34 65 89 64 60 65 36 34 64 BELGIQUE
 HEULS Jean marc     
60  NED  7757 RIJKS Mark 544 808 14 27 1 BFD 19 30 21 BFD DNC DNC 36 DNF HOLLANDE
 LIEFHEBBER Brenda     
61  7710 BRESSON Jacques 555 819 40 32 53 64 63 52 DNF DNS 24 88 73 66 C N PAYS DROUAIS
 LELIEVRE Stephane     
62  GBR  7794 HILLIER Charles 557 821 70 61 51 BFD 62 56 63 20 39 57 78 BFD GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 LEAUTE Frederique     
63  FRA  1812 PFEIFFER Frederique 566 830 69 95 95 40 46 21 29 BFD DNS 20 OCS 19 Y C NOISY LE GRAND
 DETTLING Francoise     
64  NED  7691 VAN WOUDENBERGH Heinke 574 745 75 68 26 90 81 74 41 71 64 64 54 37 HOLLANDE
 VAN DALFSEN Leon     
65  SUI  7841 GYSI Markus 578 803 63 67 93 77 67 25 DNF 50 74 30 66 59 SUISSE
 GYSI Dennis     
66  NED   2 VOGELENZANG Robby 583 847 31 75 32 25 33 70 DNF 40 DNF DNS 13 DSQ HOLLANDE
 MARTENS Tommy     
67  NED  7201 HENDRIKS Angela 586 765 53 83 57 72 96 59 46 59 41 62 63 74 HOLLANDE
 WUISMAN Bob     
68  FRA  7850 BOUILLET Philippe 598 862 105 45 36 41 38 39 67 BFD 63 D+D 85 79 Y C CARNAC
 FAURE Romain     
69  GBR  0103 KELLEY Tom 600 760 77 60 60 67 56 77 50 54 51 82 48 78 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 TARR Tom     
70  GBR  5295 PARKER Ian 604 868 D+S DNF DNS 76 85 34 58 28 32 61 52 46 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 PARKER Rosie     
71  FRA  7776 DELEPLACE Jean-christophe 606 783 68 84 47 38 57 81 86 56 91 58 69 48 Y C CARNAC
 DELEPLACE-DURIEU Anne-cecile     
72  GBR  7108 SMITH Dave 626 842 47 79 DNF 56 70 44 84 43 68 69 77 73 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 SMITH Anna     
73  FRA  3433 ROUVES Jean claude 657 921 51 65 49 24 17 106 97 89 DNS DNS 94 65 YC LA GRANDE MOTTE
 TENET Marie christine     
74  GBR  7736 ROGERS Paul 658.6 890.6 74 100 65 D+S 99 71 52 22 53 RDG RDG RDG GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 HILL Rosie     
75  FRA  1881 DETRY Jacques 662 880 97 93 71 73 111 107 57 72 31 33 65 70 C N FOURAS
 HAENTJENS Sebastien     
76  FRA  6575 MARIE Francois 670 891 89 43 56 69 74 66 66 87 DNS 55 79 75 S N O NANTES
 MARIE Gabrielle     
77  BEL  7917 VAN HOOGTEN Marc 690 923 48 72 101 68 68 80 100 DNF 93 48 64 49 BELGIQUE
 GEVERS Anne     
78  NED  7370 SCHOENMAKER Bart 702 885 86 58 59 70 91 85 65 81 86 50 62 92 HOLLANDE
 ROKX Diane     
79  GBR  4202 ARKHURSRT Tori 715 979 DNF DNF DNS 52 SCP 37 69 63 79 75 59 51 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 ARKHUSRT Ian     
80  FRA  774 LAFAURIE Pierre 715 979 SCP 51 BFD SCP 51 DNF 101 73 75 78 95 81 Y C CARNAC
 LAFAURIE Maud     
81  FRA  7965 BERLENDIS Daniel 718 982 64 55 77 DNF DNF 76 54 80 87 65 106 54 C V SANGUINET
 BERLENDIS Benedicte     
82  ITA  6022 BERTAZOLLI Enrico 720 984 109 37 83 B+S 49 45 72 86 DNS DNS 57 SCP ITALIE
 TRAMUTOLA Marco     
83  GBR  4693 LEE-ELLIOTT Catherine 727 991 49 63 61 39 35 46 DNF DNS DNC DNC 99 71 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 HALLETT Marian     
84  FRA  6698 GRATIAN Bruno 727 912 82 47 40 82 75 94 88 91 77 85 89 62 C V BORDEAUX
 PIMPANEAU Valerie     
85  GBR  6153 O’CONNOR Sean 729 993 83 50 DNF 89 SCP 68 31 88 27 84 97 DNF GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 JONES Helen     
86  NED  7824 TER AVEST Gerben 735 999 52 52 DNF 101 54 57 42 97 SCP 83 DNC DNC HOLLANDE
 TER AVEST Lois     
87  FRA  7297 STEPHANY Germain 741 942 SCP 97 92 75 77 88 104 66 82 59 53 52 C N  PAUL VATINE
 GUERIN Abel     
88  ITA  2560 SALVO Martino 748 988 101 70 88 81 79 108 77 84 44 32 92 BFD ITALIE
 VINCENTI Giorgio     
89  BEL  7434 BELL Will 769 1033 91 81 90 88 104 73 76 26 DNS DNS 72 68 BELGIQUE
 DEVRIENDT Francois     
90  GBR  7442 PARSONS Adrian 770 993 102 113 42 91 110 69 82 65 81 81 67 90 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 KINGSLANO Matthew     
91  GER  7098 HEBEL Peter 774.8 990.8 104 92 73 63 90 112 78 82 49 RDG RDG RDG ESC
 STROHM Malte     
92  FRA  3672 RIGAUD David 780 986 87 59 102 78 64 104 74 83 94 71 83 87 C N ETEL
 BAZIN Gaetan     
93  FRA  7931 WEISZ Jacques 781 1045 58 106 22 33 60 61 81 96 DNS DNS DNC BFD C V SANGUINET
 WEISZ Leah     
94  FRA  5808 SAUVANIER Stanilas 811 1062 119 103 75 85 45 75 110 92 RDG DSQ 88 93 C N VERDON
 SAUVANIER Joel     
95  FRA  7468 PAPIN Pierre 816 1080 41 48 39 BFD 89 65 85 53 DNS DNS DNF DNF Y C CAVALAIRE
   
96  FRA  7774 BLACHE Jean pierre 819 1055 78 DNS 104 95 94 90 96 55 83 86 98 44 Y C CAVALAIRE
 PETIT Justine     
97  FRA  6666 GUENON Dominique 821 1085 94 73 96 66 SCP 93 87 70 DNS DNS 81 58 C V SANGUINET
 GUENON Sandrine     
98  GBR  6434 MATTHEWS Lee 826 1070 112 66 99 86 SCP 96 79 DSQ 57 92 75 84 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 NEIGHBOUR Chantelle     
99  FRA  7848 MOREAU Daniel 828 1071 88 108 76 92 109 111 92 DNF 78 41 87 57 C V SANGUINET
 MOREAU Nicole     
100  SUI  7491 STOSSEL Olivier 830 1094 116 80 89 BFD 83 91 73 93 26 76 103 DNF SUISSE
 SUSSTRUNCK Basile     
101  BEL  7946 MEEUS Nicolas 837 1040 100 85 82 97 76 103 75 85 80 79 SCP 82 BELGIQUE
 DE GROOTE Frederic     
102  POL  3993 OCHMAN Blazej 841 1081 93 104 79 49 108 92 105 BFD 76 70 84 89 POLOGNE
 OCHMAN Kasia     
103  GBR  7712 HARRIS Tim 858 1122 81 87 BFD 31 SCP 42 83 49 DNS DNS DNF BFD GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 SPENDLEY Claire     
104  FRA  7557 CLEUET Nicolas 867 1131 80 94 81 SCP BFD SCP 68 51 DNC DNC 74 91 C V BORDEAUX
 BUONANNO Lisbeth     
105  5654 GAROUFALAKIS Gilbert 867 1124 SCP 86 105 SCP 82 84 108 79 70 73 SCP DSQ ST GEORGES VOILES
 TANGUY Erwann     
106  GBR  7113 COOPER Caleb 872 1136 84 101 BFD DNF 112 110 89 64 52 67 OCS 61 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 COOPER Matthew     
107  GBR  5475 WOOD Darren 878 1132 115 88 94 58 86 122 112 DNF 90 90 60 85 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 WOOD Tracey-Ann     
108  GBR  7014 SMITH Rob 882 1119 DNF 105 84 79 100 100 91 75 95 89 100 69 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 RALPH Zoe     
109  FRA  5741 BILLARD Olivier 891 1114 117 99 86 83 106 83 95 95 85 95 93 77 B N ILE GRANDE
 LE LAY Marielle     
110  GBR  6464 EVANS Ray 898 1141 85 111 55 109 DNF 86 102 77 89 87 102 SCP GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 EVANS Samuel     
111  FRA  5712 TABOUREAU Jacques 931 1162 122 96 109 87 101 82 99 90 97 97 96 86 Y C CARNAC
 GOAPPER Roger     
112  GBR  7755 DAY John 940 1204 107 110 68 102 D+S DNS 93 DNF 58 77 61 DNF GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 BAKER Steve     
113  3463 SIMONNET Mathieu 952 1200 114 89 97 54 DNS 116 106 103 88 91 111 99 S R BREST
 LEDAIN Claude     
114  FRA  3405 GAMELIN Catherine 954 1195 108 109 106 98 103 95 103 DNF 84 80 101 76 SR S.P. QUIBERON
 GAMELIN Tony     
115  FRA  7883 BIESSE Cyril 959 1183 96 117 103 96 105 101 107 78 96 94 107 83 C V SANGUINET
 MORGANT Alice     
116  FRA  7812 DELGRANGE Louis 999 1263 79 78 63 93 97 DNF 114 DNF DNS DNS 117 94 B N O
 KNOTS Suzy     
117  FRA  2821 GORNES Dominique 1002 1266 95 112 69 103 102 114 109 94 DNS DNS 104 100 C N VERDON
 GORNES Leo     
118  GER  7817 VON WEITERHAUSEN Klaus 1029 1293 90 DNF DNS 59 95 102 98 99 DNS DNS 90 DSQ ALLEMAGNE
 SEEMULLER Kurt     
119  FRA  3419 HEURTEBOUST Xavier 1030 1294 110 77 80 BFD 88 109 113 104 DNS DNS 114 103 C V SANGUINET
 HEURTEBOUST Marie therese     
120  BEL  7852 LEEMRIJSE Thibaut 1043 1276 106 115 107 104 115 118 111 100 98 96 108 98 BELGIQUE
 LEEMRISJE Gabrielle     
121  GBR  7000 BAKER Joe 1078 1342 99 107 100 55 SCP 98 DNF DNS DNS DNS 105 DNF GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 BAKER Roger     
122  GBR  7792 MULLIGAN Patrick 1084 1348 98 114 98 108 114 113 DNF 102 DNS DNS 109 96 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 MULLIGAN Harry     
123  GER  7033 LASSIG Jurgen 1107 1371 121 DNS 108 105 DNS 105 117 107 DNF 98 112 102 ALLEMAGNE
 LASSIG Gabi     
124  7608 LE NOUVEL Olivier 1160 1424 123 119 DNF 107 D+S 120 DNF 105 100 DNF 118 104 C V SANGUINET
 LE NOUVEL Tanguy     
125  7433 PRESLES Jean-claude 1178 1442 DNF DNS DNS 106 DNF 119 116 DNF 101 DNF 113 95 S N ENGHIEN
 LA HONDE Olivia     
126  GBR  7709 PALMER Nigel 1183 1447 D+S DNF DNS DNF D+S 124 DNF DNS 99 93 110 97 GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 FAY Nick     
127  FRA  3732 LABBE Baptiste 1206 1470 DNF DNF DNS 100 RDG 117 118 106 DNS DNS 115 DNF N D C V ANGERS
 SALONE Yann     
128  GBR  7068 HARRIS Robin 1246 1510 118 116 DNF DNF DNS 121 115 DNF DNS DNS 116 DNF GRANDE-BRETAGNE
 GODWIN Steph     
129  7922 FREMY Yves 1282 1546 111 DNF DNS DNF D+S 115 DNF DNS DNC DNF DNC DNC C V ANGOULEME
 FREMY Elisabeth     
130  7323 ROUSSEAU REMY 1307 1571 DNF DNF DNS DNF DNF DNS 119 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
 BLUMENTHAL Benjamin     
 SUI  193 VOLLENWEIDER Rino 1320 1584 DNS DNF DNS DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC SUISSE
 KALBERER Reto     
← 2013 Dart 18 UK Nationals Results 2013 UK NATIONALS SAILING INSTRUCTIONS AVAILABLE →

Leave A Reply